Bismarck High School
ND State Track & Field Meet 2012 - 5/25/2012 to 5/26/2012
Bismarck Community Bowl
Bismarck, ND
Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Div A
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.8
1 Braunagel, Brett 12 Dickinson 11.25Q
2 Siverson, Shane 12 West Fargo 11.28Q
3 Unruh, Tyler 11 Bismarck 11.40Q
4 Gunderson, Chaz 11 West Fargo 11.51q
5 Austin, Wes 11 GF Central 11.68q
6 Johs, Layne 11 Bismarck 11.70
7 Kraft, Ben 11 Century 12.02
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -2.3
1 Thompson, DeSean 11 Fargo North 11.26Q
2 Tardif, Randy 12 Bismarck 11.40Q
3 Spacek, Alex 12 West Fargo 11.64Q
4 Gorney, Karter 9 Minot 11.69q
5 Frank, Mason 12 Dickinson 11.79
6 Wetzel, Brandon 12 Wahpeton 11.80
=====================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Braunagel, Brett 12 Dickinson 11.25Q -1.8
2 Thompson, DeSean 11 Fargo North 11.26Q -2.3
3 Siverson, Shane 12 West Fargo 11.28Q -1.8
4 Tardif, Randy 12 Bismarck 11.40Q -2.3
5 Unruh, Tyler 11 Bismarck 11.40Q -1.8
6 Spacek, Alex 12 West Fargo 11.64Q -2.3
7 Gunderson, Chaz 11 West Fargo 11.51q -1.8
8 Austin, Wes 11 GF Central 11.68q -1.8
9 Gorney, Karter 9 Minot 11.69q -2.3
10 Johs, Layne 11 Bismarck 11.70 -1.8
11 Frank, Mason 12 Dickinson 11.79 -2.3
12 Wetzel, Brandon 12 Wahpeton 11.80 -2.3
13 Kraft, Ben 11 Century 12.02 -1.8
Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Div A
============================================================================
Overall: * 10.44 2004 Weston Dressler, Bismarck
State: ! 10.44 2004 Weston Dressler, Bismarck
Bowl: B 10.44 2004 Weston Dressler, Bismarck
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Thompson, DeSean 11 Fargo North 10.98 3.1 10
2 Siverson, Shane 12 West Fargo 11.05 3.1 8
3 Unruh, Tyler 11 Bismarck 11.08 3.1 6
4 Braunagel, Brett 12 Dickinson 11.12 3.1 5
5 Tardif, Randy 12 Bismarck 11.12 3.1 4
6 Gunderson, Chaz 11 West Fargo 11.34 3.1 3
7 Spacek, Alex 12 West Fargo 11.35 3.1 2
8 Gorney, Karter 9 Minot 11.41 3.1 1
9 Austin, Wes 11 GF Central 11.42 3.1
Event 5 Boys 200 Meter Dash Div A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wiseman, Drew 11 Century 22.13Q +0.0 1
2 Thompson, DeSean 11 Fargo North 22.33Q -0.4 2
3 Unruh, Tyler 11 Bismarck 22.52Q -0.9 3
4 Siverson, Shane 12 West Fargo 22.57Q -0.4 2
4 Tardif, Randy 12 Bismarck 22.57Q -0.9 3
6 Oriental, Legonne 12 Fargo Davies 22.58Q +0.0 1
7 Bothun, Loren 11 GF Red River 22.76q -0.9 3
8 Spacek, Alex 12 West Fargo 22.82q -0.9 3
9 Braunagel, Brett 12 Dickinson 22.87q +0.0 1
10 Prekel, Zach 11 Fargo South 23.06 +0.0 1
11 Dukart, Jace 10 Dickinson 23.10 -0.9 3
12 Burkholder, Calvin 11 GF Red River 23.32 -0.4 2
13 Wetzel, Brandon 12 Wahpeton 23.41 +0.0 1
14 Medhaug, Zayne 12 Wahpeton 23.48 +0.0 1
15 Thompson, Avery 10 Fargo North 23.51 -0.9 3
16 Barker, RJ 11 Minot 23.75 +0.0 1
17 Irmen, Aaron 11 Fargo Davies 23.77 -0.4 2
18 Brooks, Michael 12 GF Central 23.92 -0.4 2
Event 9 Boys 400 Meter Dash Div A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wiseman, Drew 11 Century 48.50Q 1
2 Sem, Waha 11 Fargo North 49.49Q 2
3 Oriental, Legonne 12 Fargo Davies 49.92Q 3
4 Neumiller, Alex 12 Bismarck 49.73Q 2
5 Walth, Isaac 10 Bismarck 49.86Q 1
6 Humann, Cody 12 Bismarck 50.23Q 3
7 Dukart, Jace 10 Dickinson 50.23q 1
8 Mack, Austin 11 Dickinson 50.75q 2
9 Zastoupil, Dallas 12 Dickinson 51.14q 1
10 Kath, Jamison 12 Fargo Davies 51.26 3
11 Jochim, Landon 10 Century 51.63 3
12 Medhaug, Zayne 12 Wahpeton 51.75 2
13 Weisz, Dalton 12 Century 51.88 3
14 Hodenfield, Braden 12 Minot 51.92 3
15 Prekel, Zach 11 Fargo South 52.03 2
16 Benjamin, Kimani 10 Minot 52.31 1
17 Preskey, Tanner 12 Minot 52.51 1
18 Jennings, Matt 12 Devils Lake 52.56 3
19 Albertson, Caleb 11 Minot 52.69 2
20 Hjelseth, Jordan 10 Fargo Davies 53.15 1
21 Clark, Nolan 11 West Fargo 53.98 3
Event 5 Boys 200 Meter Dash Div A
============================================================================
Overall: * 21.66 2010 John Welk, Bismarck St.
State: ! 21.66 5/28/2010 John Welk, Bismarck St. Mary's
Bowl: B 21.66 2010 John Welk, St. Mary's
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Wiseman, Drew 11 Century 21.76 2.7 10
2 Thompson, DeSean 11 Fargo North 21.97 2.7 8
3 Unruh, Tyler 11 Bismarck 22.24 2.7 6
4 Siverson, Shane 12 West Fargo 22.36 2.7 5
5 Tardif, Randy 12 Bismarck 22.37 2.7 4
6 Bothun, Loren 11 GF Red River 22.64 2.7 3
7 Oriental, Legonne 12 Fargo Davies 22.70 2.7 2
8 Braunagel, Brett 12 Dickinson 22.91 2.7 1
Event 9 Boys 400 Meter Dash Div A
===================================================================
Overall: * 47.88 2010 Donte Smart, Minot
State: ! 47.88 5/28/2010 Donte Smart, Minot
Bowl: B 47.88 2010 Donte Smart, Minot
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wiseman, Drew 11 Century 48.50Q 1
2 Sem, Waha 11 Fargo North 49.49Q 2
3 Oriental, Legonne 12 Fargo Davies 49.92Q 3
4 Neumiller, Alex 12 Bismarck 49.73Q 2
5 Walth, Isaac 10 Bismarck 49.86Q 1
6 Humann, Cody 12 Bismarck 50.23Q 3
7 Dukart, Jace 10 Dickinson 50.23q 1
8 Mack, Austin 11 Dickinson 50.75q 2
9 Zastoupil, Dallas 12 Dickinson 51.14q 1
10 Kath, Jamison 12 Fargo Davies 51.26 3
11 Jochim, Landon 10 Century 51.63 3
12 Medhaug, Zayne 12 Wahpeton 51.75 2
13 Weisz, Dalton 12 Century 51.88 3
14 Hodenfield, Braden 12 Minot 51.92 3
15 Prekel, Zach 11 Fargo South 52.03 2
16 Benjamin, Kimani 10 Minot 52.31 1
17 Preskey, Tanner 12 Minot 52.51 1
18 Jennings, Matt 12 Devils Lake 52.56 3
19 Albertson, Caleb 11 Minot 52.69 2
20 Hjelseth, Jordan 10 Fargo Davies 53.15 1
21 Clark, Nolan 11 West Fargo 53.98 3
Event 9 Boys 400 Meter Dash Div A
=======================================================================
Overall: * 47.88 2010 Donte Smart, Minot
State: ! 47.88 5/28/2010 Donte Smart, Minot
Bowl: B 47.88 2010 Donte Smart, Minot
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wiseman, Drew 11 Century 48.82 10
2 Sem, Waha 11 Fargo North 49.67 8
3 Neumiller, Alex 12 Bismarck 50.17 6
4 Walth, Isaac 10 Bismarck 50.27 5
5 Oriental, Legonne 12 Fargo Davies 50.50 4
6 Humann, Cody 12 Bismarck 50.94 3
7 Mack, Austin 11 Dickinson 51.11 2
8 Dukart, Jace 10 Dickinson 51.96 1
9 Zastoupil, Dallas 12 Dickinson 52.44
Event 13 Boys 800 Meter Run Div A
=======================================================================
Overall: * 1:52.02 1996 Brian McCulley, Fargo South
State: ! 1:52.02 1996 Brian McCulley, Fargo South
Bowl: B 1:51.21 2010 Brandon Barnes, Bismarck
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sem, Waha 11 Fargo North 1:56.19 10
2 Leingang, Jake 11 Bismarck 1:56.69 8
3 Seibel, Josh 11 Bismarck 1:56.75 6
4 Werner, Dylan 10 Bismarck 1:58.25 5
5 Porter, Mike 12 Dickinson 1:58.61 4
6 Jennings, Matt 12 Devils Lake 1:59.32 3
7 Leach, Adam 11 GF Red River 1:59.70 2
8 Sickler, Joseph 12 Dickinson 1:59.75 1
9 Startz, Seb 10 Shanley 2:00.38
10 Shafer, Paul 12 GF Central 2:00.64
11 Lerew, Preston 10 Bismarck 2:01.76
12 Kashur, Lane 11 Bismarck 2:02.22
13 Mack, Austin 11 Dickinson 2:02.74
14 Bitter, Ben 9 Fargo Davies 2:03.50
15 Rohrich, Bryce 12 Bismarck 2:03.98
16 Sether, Dylan 11 Century 2:04.45
17 Zastoupil, Dallas 12 Dickinson 2:04.63
18 Todd, Austin 12 Bismarck 2:06.23
19 Kroke, Jake 12 West Fargo 2:06.52
20 DiDonna, Cataldo 11 Century 2:06.59
Event 17 Boys 1600 Meter Run Div A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Leingang, Jake 11 Bismarck 4:13.62 10
2 Seibel, Josh 11 Bismarck 4:23.25 8
3 Lerew, Preston 10 Bismarck 4:25.41 6
4 Rohrich, Bryce 12 Bismarck 4:25.83 5
5 DiDonna, Cataldo 11 Century 4:26.02 4
6 Todd, Austin 12 Bismarck 4:26.69 3
7 Fischer, Logan 10 Bismarck 4:28.10 2
8 Kashur, Lane 11 Bismarck 4:28.51 1
9 Bitter, Ben 9 Fargo Davies 4:29.55
10 Leach, Adam 11 GF Red River 4:30.58
11 Scheel, Branden 10 Fargo Davies 4:31.64
12 Porter, Mike 12 Dickinson 4:33.12
13 Shafer, Paul 12 GF Central 4:34.65
14 Binstock, Jackson 9 Dickinson 4:34.68
15 Roehl, Camron 10 GF Central 4:34.96
16 Kutka, Vlad 12 Dickinson 4:35.22
17 Chamberlin, Chris 11 Williston 4:39.59
18 Trevino, Gabe 12 Devils Lake 4:41.70
19 Albrecht, Austin 11 West Fargo 4:44.79
Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run Div A
=======================================================================
Overall: * 9:03.65 1992 Corey Ihmels, Williston
State: ! 9:03.65 1992 Corey Ihmels, Williston
Bowl: B 9:12.49 2009 Joash Osoro, St. Mary's
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Leingang, Jake 11 Bismarck 9:34.19 10
2 Lerew, Preston 10 Bismarck 9:48.16 8
3 Todd, Austin 12 Bismarck 9:48.89 6
4 Scheel, Branden 10 Fargo Davies 9:48.91 5
5 Bjorlie, Tanner 10 Fargo North 9:50.55 4
6 Baltezore, Darin 11 West Fargo 9:51.68 3
7 Kashur, Lane 11 Bismarck 9:54.91 2
8 DiDonna, Cataldo 11 Century 9:55.97 1
9 Gotta, Matt 10 Bismarck 9:59.23
10 Sauvageau, Griffin 10 West Fargo 10:01.53
11 Binstock, Jackson 9 Dickinson 10:04.21
12 Roehl, Camron 10 GF Central 10:04.22
13 Kutka, Vlad 12 Dickinson 10:04.46
14 Chamberlin, Chris 11 Williston 10:08.58
15 Albrecht, Austin 11 West Fargo 10:09.48
16 Berg, Brandon 11 Bismarck 10:10.81
17 Fischer, Logan 10 Bismarck 10:10.87
18 Weist, Andrew 11 Fargo North 10:12.38
19 Hahn, Erich 12 West Fargo 10:16.27
20 Bullinger, Dan 10 Bismarck 10:19.45
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Div A
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.0
1 Bothun, Loren 11 GF Red River 14.94Q
2 Bishoff, Jordan 11 West Fargo 15.83Q
3 Huffman, Brady 10 Fargo North 16.08Q
4 Asa, Daniel 10 West Fargo 16.26q
5 Love, Ben 10 Minot 16.81
6 Maragos, Adam 10 Bismarck 17.14
7 Unterseher, Chance 10 Century 17.18
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.3
1 Evers, Jimmy 12 GF Red River 14.93Q
2 Leutz, Dylan 11 Century 15.14Q
3 Schmid, Brandon 11 Bismarck 15.76Q
4 Perez, Dan 10 Century 16.43q
5 Mjelstad, Grant 12 Fargo North 16.53q
6 Bothun, Adam 11 GF Red River 17.49
=====================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Evers, Jimmy 12 GF Red River 14.93Q -0.3
2 Bothun, Loren 11 GF Red River 14.94Q -1.0
3 Leutz, Dylan 11 Century 15.14Q -0.3
4 Bishoff, Jordan 11 West Fargo 15.83Q -1.0
5 Schmid, Brandon 11 Bismarck 15.76Q -0.3
6 Huffman, Brady 10 Fargo North 16.08Q -1.0
7 Asa, Daniel 10 West Fargo 16.26q -1.0
8 Perez, Dan 10 Century 16.43q -0.3
9 Mjelstad, Grant 12 Fargo North 16.53q -0.3
10 Love, Ben 10 Minot 16.81 -1.0
11 Maragos, Adam 10 Bismarck 17.14 -1.0
12 Unterseher, Chance 10 Century 17.18 -1.0
13 Bothun, Adam 11 GF Red River 17.49 -0.3
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Div A
============================================================================
Overall: * 14.26 2009 Ryan Todhunter, GF Red River
State: ! 14.26 5/22/2009 Ryan Todhunter, GF Red River
Bowl: B 13.93 2007 Weston Leutz, Bismarck Century
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Bothun, Loren 11 GF Red River 14.33 1.4 10
2 Evers, Jimmy 12 GF Red River 14.42 1.4 8
3 Leutz, Dylan 11 Century 14.90 1.4 6
4 Schmid, Brandon 11 Bismarck 15.13 1.4 5
5 Bishoff, Jordan 11 West Fargo 15.54 1.4 4
6 Huffman, Brady 10 Fargo North 15.65 1.4 3
7 Mjelstad, Grant 12 Fargo North 15.82 1.4 2
8 Asa, Daniel 10 West Fargo 15.84 1.4 1
9 Perez, Dan 10 Century 16.13 1.4
Event 29 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Div A
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Alex Neumiller 12 Bismarck 39.26Q
2 Jimmy Evers 12 GF Red River 40.01Q
3 Daniel Asa 10 West Fargo 41.19Q
4 Killan Gause 11 GF Central 42.18q
5 Dan Perez 10 Century 42.55q
6 Ben Hanson 8 Jamestown 43.10
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Drew Wiseman 11 Century 38.36Q
2 Brady Huffman 10 Fargo North 40.35Q
3 Brandon Schmid 11 Bismarck 41.16Q
4 Michael Brooks 12 GF Central 43.00q
5 Adam Maragos 10 Bismarck 43.12
6 Shelby Schulz 11 West Fargo 43.36
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Drew Wiseman 11 Century 38.36Q
2 Alex Neumiller 12 Bismarck 39.26Q
3 Jimmy Evers 12 GF Red River 40.01Q
4 Brady Huffman 10 Fargo North 40.35Q
5 Brandon Schmid 11 Bismarck 41.16Q
6 Daniel Asa 10 West Fargo 41.19Q
7 Killan Gause 11 GF Central 42.18q
8 Dan Perez 10 Century 42.55q
9 Michael Brooks 12 GF Central 43.00q
10 Ben Hanson 8 Jamestown 43.10
11 Adam Maragos 10 Bismarck 43.12
12 Shelby Schulz 11 West Fargo 43.36
Event 29 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Div A
=======================================================================
Overall: * 37.06 5/25/2012 Drew Wiseman, Century
State: ! 37.65 5/22/2009 Ryan Todhunter, GF Red River
Bowl: B 37.65 2009 Ryan Todhunter, GFRR
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wiseman, Drew 11 Century 37.06* 10
2 Huffman, Brady 10 Fargo North 39.63 8
3 Neumiller, Alex 12 Bismarck 39.72 6
4 Evers, Jimmy 12 GF Red River 40.67 5
5 Brooks, Michael 12 GF Central 41.24 4
6 Schmid, Brandon 11 Bismarck 41.38 3
7 Gause, Killan 11 GF Central 41.74 2
8 Asa, Daniel 10 West Fargo 41.82 1
9 Perez, Dan 10 Century 42.18
Event 33 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Div A
================================================================
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 West Fargo 'A' 42.54Q
1) Spacek, Alex 12 2) Gunderson, Chaz 11
3) Heinen, Jaime 11 4) Siverson, Shane 12
2 Dickinson 'A' 43.63Q
1) Frank, Mason 12 2) Dukart, Jace 10
3) Cherwinski, Mike 10 4) Braunagel, Brett 12
3 Century 'A' 44.11Q
1) Sperle, Jordan 12 2) Leutz, Dylan 11
3) Daniel, Taylor 12 4) Morrell, Erik 12
4 Fargo Davies 'A' 44.27q
1) Hjelseth, Jordan 10 2) Irmen, Aaron 11
3) Groth, Alek 10 4) Kath, Jamison 12
5 Mandan 'A' 44.40
1) Obrien, Logan 12 2) Coyle, Devin 12
3) Watson, Jake 12 4) Koester, Trevor 12
6 Bismarck St. Mary's 'A' 44.71
1) Schwindt, Isaiah 10 2) Vetter, Nathan 10
3) Schmitz, Cole 10 4) Krebs, Noah 9
7 Wahpeton 'A' 45.32
1) Wetzel, Brandon 12 2) Ralph, Conner 12
3) Gregoire, Kevin 12 4) Ries, Jake 10
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Bismarck 'A' 42.78Q
1) Johs, Layne 11 2) Tardif, Randy 12
3) Neumiller, Alex 12 4) Unruh, Tyler 11
2 Fargo North 'A' 43.48Q
1) Saintal, Peter 11 2) Thompson, Avery 10
3) Mjelstad, Grant 12 4) Thompson, DeSean 11
3 GF Red River 'A' 43.87Q
1) Burkholder, Calvin 11 2) Bothun, Loren 11
3) Evers, Jimmy 12 4) Effhauser, Damion 11
4 Minot 'A' 44.01q
1) Preskey, Tanner 12 2) Jechort, Dylan 11
3) Yanosko, Alex 10 4) Gorney, Karter 9
5 Fargo South 'A' 44.34q
1) Prekel, Zach 11 2) Johannessen, James 9
3) Kehson, Isaac 11 4) Reich, Zach 11
6 GF Central 'A' 44.58
1) Austin, Wes 11 2) Adams, Carrington 11
3) Tarr, Hartrick 9 4) Brooks, Michael 12
7 Shanley 'A' 45.85
1) Nelson, Brandon 12 2) Kiffmeyer, Zach 12
3) Stasch, Danny 9 4) Zetocha, Josh 11
================================================================
School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 West Fargo 'A' 42.54Q
1) Spacek, Alex 12 2) Gunderson, Chaz 11
3) Heinen, Jaime 11 4) Siverson, Shane 12
2 Bismarck 'A' 42.78Q
1) Johs, Layne 11 2) Tardif, Randy 12
3) Neumiller, Alex 12 4) Unruh, Tyler 11
3 Fargo North 'A' 43.48Q
1) Saintal, Peter 11 2) Thompson, Avery 10
3) Mjelstad, Grant 12 4) Thompson, DeSean 11
4 Dickinson 'A' 43.63Q
1) Frank, Mason 12 2) Dukart, Jace 10
3) Cherwinski, Mike 10 4) Braunagel, Brett 12
5 GF Red River 'A' 43.87Q
1) Burkholder, Calvin 11 2) Bothun, Loren 11
3) Evers, Jimmy 12 4) Effhauser, Damion 11
6 Century 'A' 44.11Q
1) Sperle, Jordan 12 2) Leutz, Dylan 11
3) Daniel, Taylor 12 4) Morrell, Erik 12
7 Minot 'A' 44.01q
1) Preskey, Tanner 12 2) Jechort, Dylan 11
3) Yanosko, Alex 10 4) Gorney, Karter 9
8 Fargo Davies 'A' 44.27q
1) Hjelseth, Jordan 10 2) Irmen, Aaron 11
3) Groth, Alek 10 4) Kath, Jamison 12
9 Fargo South 'A' 44.34q
1) Prekel, Zach 11 2) Johannessen, James 9
3) Kehson, Isaac 11 4) Reich, Zach 11
10 Mandan 'A' 44.40
1) Obrien, Logan 12 2) Coyle, Devin 12
3) Watson, Jake 12 4) Koester, Trevor 12
11 GF Central 'A' 44.58
1) Austin, Wes 11 2) Adams, Carrington 11
3) Tarr, Hartrick 9 4) Brooks, Michael 12
12 Bismarck St. Mary's 'A' 44.71
1) Schwindt, Isaiah 10 2) Vetter, Nathan 10
3) Schmitz, Cole 10 4) Krebs, Noah 9
13 Wahpeton 'A' 45.32
1) Wetzel, Brandon 12 2) Ralph, Conner 12
3) Gregoire, Kevin 12 4) Ries, Jake 10
14 Shanley 'A' 45.85
1) Nelson, Brandon 12 2) Kiffmeyer, Zach 12
3) Stasch, Danny 9 4) Zetocha, Josh 11
Event 33 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Div A
=======================================================================
Overall: * 42.48 5/27/2011 Bismarck, Bismarck
D Liggins, C Mann, A Neumiller, R Tardif
State: ! 42.48 5/27/2011 Bismarck, Bismarck
D Liggins, C Mann, A Neumiller, R Tardif
Bowl: B 42.65 2007 , Bismarck
Faller, Ploof, Duchscherer, Churchill
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bismarck 'A' 42.93 10
1) Johs, Layne 11 2) Tardif, Randy 12
3) Neumiller, Alex 12 4) Unruh, Tyler 11
2 West Fargo 'A' 43.33 8
1) Spacek, Alex 12 2) Gunderson, Chaz 11
3) Heinen, Jaime 11 4) Siverson, Shane 12
3 Century 'A' 43.96 6
1) Sperle, Jordan 12 2) Leutz, Dylan 11
3) Daniel, Taylor 12 4) Morrell, Erik 12
4 Fargo North 'A' 44.10 5
1) Saintal, Peter 11 2) Thompson, Avery 10
3) Mjelstad, Grant 12 4) Thompson, DeSean 11
5 Dickinson 'A' 44.25 4
1) Frank, Mason 12 2) Dukart, Jace 10
3) Cherwinski, Mike 10 4) Braunagel, Brett 12
6 GF Red River 'A' 44.65 3
1) Burkholder, Calvin 11 2) Bothun, Loren 11
3) Evers, Jimmy 12 4) Effhauser, Damion 11
7 Minot 'A' 44.78 2
1) Preskey, Tanner 12 2) Jechort, Dylan 11
3) Yanosko, Alex 10 4) Gorney, Karter 9
8 Fargo Davies 'A' 44.79 1
1) Hjelseth, Jordan 10 2) Irmen, Aaron 11
3) Groth, Alek 10 4) Kath, Jamison 12
9 Fargo South 'A' 45.21
1) Prekel, Zach 11 2) Johannessen, James 9
3) Kehson, Isaac 11 4) Reich, Zach 11
Event 37 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Div A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bismarck 'A' 1:29.62Q 1
1) Humann, Cody 12 2) Walth, Isaac 10
3) McCormick, Jesse 12 4) Tardif, Randy 12
2 Fargo North 'A' 1:29.63Q 2
1) Thompson, Avery 10 2) Sem, Waha 11
3) Huffman, Brady 10 4) Thompson, DeSean 11
3 West Fargo 'A' 1:29.97Q 1
1) Spacek, Alex 12 2) Gunderson, Chaz 11
3) Schulz, Shelby 11 4) Siverson, Shane 12
4 Fargo Davies 'A' 1:30.70Q 2
1) Groth, Alek 10 2) Irmen, Aaron 11
3) Kath, Jamison 12 4) Jordahl, Brady 12
5 Century 'A' 1:30.71Q 2
1) Sperle, Jordan 12 2) Leutz, Dylan 11
3) Daniel, Taylor 12 4) Weisz, Dalton 12
6 Dickinson 'A' 1:31.00Q 1
1) Frank, Mason 12 2) Dukart, Jace 10
3) Staudinger, Taren 11 4) Braunagel, Brett 12
7 Wahpeton 'A' 1:32.02q 1
1) Wetzel, Brandon 12 2) Ralph, Conner 12
3) Medhaug, Zayne 12 4) Ries, Jake 10
8 Minot 'A' 1:32.17q 1
1) Preskey, Tanner 12 2) Yanosko, Alex 10
3) Jechort, Dylan 11 4) Benjamin, Kimani 10
9 Fargo South 'A' 1:32.76q 1
1) Prekel, Zach 11 2) Kromah, Mike 11
3) Reich, Zach 11 4) Kehson, Isaac 11
10 GF Central 'A' 1:33.52 2
1) Austin, Wes 11 2) Adams, Carrington 11
3) Gause, Killan 11 4) Brooks, Michael 12
11 Bismarck St. Mary's 'A' 1:35.08 2
1) Schwindt, Isaiah 10 2) Schmitz, Cole 10
3) Vetter, Nathan 10 4) Krebs, Noah 9
12 Mandan 'A' 1:35.23 1
1) Koester, Trevor 12 2) Watson, Jake 12
3) Baesler, Chance 12 4) Obrien, Logan 12
13 GF Red River 'A' 1:36.35 2
1) Evers, Jimmy 12 2) Effhauser, Damion 11
3) Sabol, Lucas 9 4) Pope, VaShawn 11
Event 37 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Div A
=======================================================================
Overall: * 1:28.41 5/27/2011 Bismarck, Bismarck
D Liggins, J McCormick, E Axvig, R Tardif
State: ! 1:28.41 2011 Bismarck, Bismarck
D Liggins, J McCormick, E Axvig, R Tardif
Bowl: B 1:28.60 2001 , Minot
Carlson, Epps, Jones, Moore
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fargo North 'A' 1:30.70 10
1) Thompson, Avery 10 2) Sem, Waha 11
3) Huffman, Brady 10 4) Thompson, DeSean 11
2 Fargo Davies 'A' 1:30.88 8
1) Irmen, Aaron 11 2) Groth, Alek 10
3) Oriental, Legonne 12 4) Kath, Jamison 12
3 Century 'A' 1:31.25 6
1) Sperle, Jordan 12 2) Leutz, Dylan 11
3) Daniel, Taylor 12 4) Weisz, Dalton 12
4 West Fargo 'A' 1:31.57 5
1) Spacek, Alex 12 2) Gunderson, Chaz 11
3) Schulz, Shelby 11 4) Siverson, Shane 12
5 Bismarck 'A' 1:31.59 4
1) Humann, Cody 12 2) Walth, Isaac 10
3) McCormick, Jesse 12 4) Tardif, Randy 12
6 Dickinson 'A' 1:31.75 3
1) Frank, Mason 12 2) Dukart, Jace 10
3) Staudinger, Taren 11 4) Braunagel, Brett 12
7 Fargo South 'A' 1:34.33 2
1) Prekel, Zach 11 2) Kromah, Mike 11
3) Reich, Zach 11 4) Kehson, Isaac 11
8 Minot 'A' 1:38.20 1
1) Preskey, Tanner 12 2) Barker, RJ 11
3) Jechort, Dylan 11 4) Benjamin, Kimani 10
-- Wahpeton 'A' DNF
1) Wetzel, Brandon 12 2) Ralph, Conner 12
3) Medhaug, Zayne 12 4) Ries, Jake 10
Event 41 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Div A
==========================================================================
Overall: * 3:21.81 2006 Dickinson, Dickinson
T Bruhschwein, M Kudrna, S Beaudoin, N Baker
State: ! 3:21.81 2006 , Dickinson
T Bruhschwein, M Kudrna, S Beaudoin, N Baker
Bowl: B 3:21.81 2006 , Dickinson
Bruhschwein, Kudrna, Beaudoin, Baker
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Century 'A' 3:26.78 2 10
1) Weisz, Dalton 12 2) Jochim, Landon 10
3) Dewey, Troy 12 4) Wiseman, Drew 11
2 Dickinson 'A' 3:29.86 2 8
1) Mack, Austin 11 2) Zastoupil, Dallas 12
3) Sickler, Joseph 12 4) Porter, Mike 12
3 Bismarck 'A' 3:30.70 2 6
1) Humann, Cody 12 2) Werner, Dylan 10
3) Walth, Isaac 10 4) Seibel, Josh 11
4 Fargo North 'A' 3:30.74 2 5
1) Thompson, Avery 10 2) Uglem, Andrew 11
3) Huffman, Brady 10 4) Sem, Waha 11
5 GF Red River 'A' 3:31.93 2 4
1) Effhauser, Damion 11 2) Burkholder, Calvin 11
3) Leach, Adam 11 4) Bothun, Loren 11
6 Wahpeton 'A' 3:33.58 2 3
1) Ries, Jake 10 2) Ralph, Conner 12
3) Medhaug, Zayne 12 4) Gregoire, Kevin 12
7 Fargo Davies 'A' 3:33.59 2 2
1) Hjelseth, Jordan 10 2) Kath, Jamison 12
3) Oriental, Legonne 12 4) Bitter, Ben 9
8 Jamestown 'A' 3:36.14 1 1
1) Olson, Tanner 12 2) Carlson, Layne 9
3) Hanson, Ben 8 4) Nagel, John 12
9 Minot 'A' 3:36.45 2
1) Preskey, Tanner 12 2) Hodenfield, Braden 12
3) Albertson, Caleb 11 4) Benjamin, Kimani 10
10 Mandan 'A' 3:37.21 1
1) Obrien, Logan 12 2) Coyle, Devin 12
3) Koester, Trevor 12 4) Bussman, Lucas 11
11 West Fargo 'A' 3:37.96 2
1) Clark, Nolan 11 2) Asa, Daniel 10
3) Schulz, Shelby 11 4) Null, Dustin 12
12 Devils Lake 'A' 3:41.33 1
1) Jennings, Matt 12 2) Anderson, Dallas 10
3) Good, Tommy 12 4) Johnson, Chase 11
13 Fargo South 'A' 3:42.52 1
1) Reich, Zach 11 2) Barnett, Reid 10
3) Tahir, Mehdi 4) Thompson, Christain 11
14 GF Central 'A' 3:48.34 1
1) Austin, Wes 11 2) Gause, Killan 11
3) Roehl, Camron 10 4) Wood, Ben 10
Event 45 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Div A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bismarck 'A' 7:55.15 10
1) Rohrich, Bryce 12 2) Werner, Dylan 10
3) Leingang, Jake 11 4) Seibel, Josh 11
2 Dickinson 'A' 8:07.17 8
1) Mack, Austin 11 2) Zastoupil, Dallas 12
3) Sickler, Joseph 12 4) Porter, Mike 12
3 Century 'A' 8:13.05 6
1) DiDonna, Cataldo 11 2) Wahlin, Carl 11
3) Dewey, Troy 12 4) Sether, Dylan 11
4 Fargo Davies 'A' 8:13.93 5
1) Scheel, Branden 10 2) Bitter, Ben 9
3) Kottsick, Evan 9 4) Norstog, Ethan 11
5 West Fargo 'A' 8:14.15 4
1) Albrecht, Austin 11 2) Schulz, Tony 11
3) Sauvageau, Griffin 10 4) Baltezore, Darin 11
6 GF Red River 'A' 8:18.39 3
1) Leach, Adam 11 2) Klave, Brandon 10
3) Christen, Brady 12 4) Collins, Sasha 11
7 Fargo North 'A' 8:22.36 2
1) Bjorlie, Tanner 10 2) Weist, Andrew 11
3) Lehman, Keith 4) BellClement, Jonathan 11
8 Shanley 'A' 8:22.37 1
1) Startz, Seb 10 2) Startz, Tom 10
3) Pederson, Tyler 11 4) Christensen, John 9
9 GF Central 'A' 8:27.91
1) Shafer, Paul 12 2) Roehl, Camron 10
3) Wood, Ben 10 4) Houska, Ben 12
10 Minot 'A' 8:31.42
1) Bowley, Connor 12 2) Beach, Andrew 10
3) Joyner, Karl 4) Albertson, Caleb 11
11 Williston 'A' 8:33.48
1) Wahlstrom, Quinn 10 2) Goldade, Brennan 10
3) Oleksik, Jacob 10 4) Chamberlin, Chris 11
12 Fargo South 'A' 8:34.29
1) Kadrie, Sean 2) Kadrie, Garrett 10
3) Hepper, Cody 11 4) Thompson, Christain 11
13 Jamestown 'A' 8:37.16
1) Manley, Philip 11 2) Rasmussen, Colt 9
3) Allen, Luke 12 4) Nagel, John 12
14 Devils Lake 'A' 8:43.05
1) Jennings, Matt 12 2) Trevino, Gabe 12
3) Good, Tommy 12 4) Johnson, Chase 11
15 Bismarck St. Mary's 'A' 8:47.15
1) Curl, Byrne 9 2) Windsor, John 9
3) Trauger, Austyn 11 4) Willey, Alex 12
Event 49 Boys High Jump Div A
=======================================================================
Overall: * 6-10.25 1999 Shawn Gabbert, Dickinson
State: ! 6-10.25 1999 Shawn Gabbert, Dickinson
Bowl: B 6-08.25 2006 John Peabody, Beulah
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Berger, Joe 12 Mandan 6-04.00 10
2 Bishoff, Jordan 11 West Fargo J6-04.00 8
3 Arvidson, Mack 12 GF Red River J6-04.00 6
4 Jordheim, Levi 10 Dickinson 6-03.00 5
5 Jolliffe, Ben 11 Bismarck 6-02.00 4
6 Heinen, Jaime 11 West Fargo 6-00.00 3
7 Bates, Al 9 Fargo Davies 5-10.00 2
8 Dewald, Dalton 12 Bismarck J5-10.00 1
9 Johnson, Brandon 9 West Fargo J5-10.00
10 Pope, VaShawn 11 GF Red River 5-08.00
10 Morrell, Erik 12 Century 5-08.00
-- Schirado, Devin 12 Bismarck NH
Event 53 Boys Long Jump Div A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Heinen, Jaime 11 West Fargo 23-00.25 +0.0 10
2 Neumiller, Alex 12 Bismarck 22-03.00 0.4 8
3 Arvidson, Mack 12 GF Red River 21-11.50 1.4 6
4 Schirado, Devin 12 Bismarck J21-11.50 0.5 5
5 Daniel, Taylor 12 Century 21-07.25 +0.0 4
6 Burkholder, Calvin 11 GF Red River 21-04.25 1.0 3
7 Gunderson, Chaz 11 West Fargo 21-02.50 0.8 2
8 Yanosko, Alex 10 Minot 21-02.25 +0.0 1
9 Adam, Brett 11 Bismarck 21-01.50 1.6
10 Vigesaa, Jacob 12 Bismarck 20-08.00 1.4
11 Staudinger, Taren 11 Dickinson 20-02.00 +0.0
12 Jordheim, Levi 10 Dickinson 20-01.75 +0.0
13 Adams, Carrington 11 GF Central 20-00.25 +0.0
14 Erickson, Connor 11 West Fargo 19-11.25 1.2
15 Asa, Daniel 10 West Fargo 19-11.00 1.1
16 Kehson, Isaac 11 Fargo South 19-09.75 1.0
-- Halgrimson, Joey 12 Valley City ND NWI
Event 57 Boys Triple Jump Div A
============================================================================
Overall: * 46-09 1998 Mike Backes, GF Red River
State: ! 46-09 1998 Mike Backes, GF Red River
Bowl: B 46-04.75 2001 Chad Oukrop, Dickinson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Heinen, Jaime 11 West Fargo 43-11.50 +0.0 10
2 Liggins, Bronte 11 Bismarck 43-02.00 -0.8 8
3 Mussman, Jake 9 GF Central 43-00.00 1.7 6
4 Shafer, Paul 12 GF Central 42-07.00 2.6 5
5 Vigesaa, Jacob 12 Bismarck 42-06.25 -1.1 4
6 Dewald, Dalton 12 Bismarck J42-06.25 2.0 3
7 Yanosko, Alex 10 Minot 41-11.00 -1.1 2
8 Jolliffe, Ben 11 Bismarck 41-07.50 1.5 1
9 Daniel, Taylor 12 Century 41-07.00 1.8
10 Cundiff, Alex 12 Williston 40-11.00 +0.0
11 Goeser, Jared 12 Devils Lake 40-01.25 +0.0
12 Liggins, Jay 10 Bismarck 40-01.00 0.3
13 Dreher, Derek 11 West Fargo 39-11.00 -1.0
14 Kehson, Isaac 11 Fargo South 39-04.25 0.3
15 Adams, Carrington 11 GF Central 37-10.00 -1.4
16 Marek, Dayton 12 GF Red River 33-05.25 -0.4
-- Schirado, Devin 12 Bismarck ND NWI
Event 61 Boys Shot Put Div A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Schwarzkopf, Conrad 12 Century 56-09.00 10
2 Bjerk, Bryan 11 GF Red River 53-06.00 8
3 Werner, Dexter 12 Bismarck 51-04.00 6
4 Thoreson, Jordan 12 Jamestown 51-01.50 5
5 Simpson, Jeff 12 GF Central 50-00.00 4
6 Schnaible, Dyllon 11 Bismarck 49-04.00 3
7 Fugleberg, Keith 12 Fargo South 49-03.00 2
8 Gehring, Brett 12 Bismarck 49-00.00 1
9 Zahradka, Brandon 12 GF Central 48-11.00
10 Vane, Jonah 11 West Fargo 48-08.50
11 Friedt, Jaden 10 Bismarck 47-06.00
12 Williams, Porter 12 Minot 47-04.00
13 Tharaldson, Jon 9 Bismarck 47-01.50
14 Murphy, Dan 11 Century 46-04.50
15 Page, Lane 11 GF Red River 46-01.00
Event 65 Boys Discus Throw Div A
=======================================================================
Overall: * 185-07 1999 Seth Helgeson, Bismarck
State: ! 185-07 1999 Seth Helgeson, Bismarck
Bowl: B 184-08 1999 Seth Helgeson, Bismarck
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bjerk, Bryan 11 GF Red River 192-08* 10
2 Schwarzkopf, Conrad 12 Century 183-11 8
3 Willer, Nathan 12 Jamestown 154-11 6
4 Zahradka, Brandon 12 GF Central 151-09 5
5 Werner, Dexter 12 Bismarck 149-06 4
6 Schnaible, Dyllon 11 Bismarck 144-07 3
7 Williams, Porter 12 Minot J144-07 2
8 Friedt, Jaden 10 Bismarck 143-06 1
9 Winkler, Zach 12 GF Red River 141-10
10 Ennen, Nathan 12 Century 140-11
11 Wyatt, Corbin 12 Bismarck 140-10
12 Soderholm, Brayden 12 Minot 138-03
13 Johnson, Drew 11 West Fargo 137-11
14 Page, Lane 11 GF Red River 135-08
15 Jones, Stanley 10 Bismarck 134-10
16 Gust, Tanner 11 Minot 131-11
17 Gehring, Brett 12 Bismarck 129-09
18 Fugleberg, Keith 12 Fargo South 126-07
19 Jensen, Alex 11 Fargo South 124-08
20 Riehl, Riley 11 Century 120-09
Event 69 Boys Javelin Throw Div A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hoplin, John 11 GF Red River 191-10 10
2 Werner, Dexter 12 Bismarck 188-03 8
3 Mattila, Caleb 11 West Fargo 185-00 6
4 Baumann, Quinn 12 GF Red River 181-02 5
5 Jordahl, Brady 12 Fargo Davies 177-05 4
6 Simpson, Jeff 12 GF Central 176-00 3
7 Goering, Chad 12 GF Central 173-00 2
8 Osborne, Justice 12 Minot 169-03 1
9 Johnson, Drew 11 West Fargo 166-08
10 Watson, Jake 12 Mandan 160-07
11 Bishoff, Jordan 11 West Fargo 157-00
12 Baesler, Chance 12 Mandan 154-04
13 Verghis, Josh 11 Fargo South 153-03
14 Roehrich, Nick 11 West Fargo 150-03
14 Dohner, Robert 12 Century 150-03
16 Hermanson, Dustin 10 Mandan 144-03
-- Coyle, Devin 12 Mandan ND
Event 73 Boys Pole Vault Div A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mjelstad, Grant 12 Fargo North 14-00.00 10
2 Torrey, Alex 12 GF Central J14-00.00 8
3 Fisher, Tom 12 GF Central 13-03.00 6
4 Viland, Paul 12 Valley City 13-00.00 5
5 Abfalter, Jack 10 Century J13-00.00 4
6 Theilen, Collin 11 Dickinson 12-06.00 3
7 Erickson, Bradyn 11 Bismarck J12-06.00 2
8 Ouradnik, Alec 11 Century J12-06.00 1
9 Leutz, Dylan 11 Century J12-06.00
10 Dohner, Robert 12 Century 12-00.00
10 Welk, Marcus 10 Fargo Davies 12-00.00
10 Love, Ben 10 Minot 12-00.00
10 Erdmann, Josh 10 Century 12-00.00
10 Carufel, Clay 12 Bismarck 12-00.00
15 Zinke, Justin 12 Bismarck 11-06.00
-- Myhre, Nathan 12 Devils Lake NH
=============================================================================
Men - Div A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Bismarck 220 2) Century 96
3) GF Red River 86 4) Fargo North 85
5) West Fargo 83 6) Dickinson 45
6) GF Central 45 8) Fargo Davies 33
9) Jamestown 12 10) Mandan 10
10) Minot 10 12) Valley City 5
13) Fargo South 4 14) Wahpeton 3
14) Devils Lake 3 16) Shanley 1