Boys 5,000 Meters Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Caleb Yokom 11 Fargo North 16:57.29
2 Jacob Knodle 11 West Fargo Sheyenne 17:00.43
3 Hunter McHenry 10 Red River 17:08.09
4 Matthew Rongitsch 9 Red River 17:13.34
5 Sam Harmon 12 Fargo North 17:17.05
6 Gabe Sagvold 10 Fargo North 17:27.28
7 Caeden Johnson 10 West Fargo Sheyenne 17:37.45
8 Owen Sondag 8 Fargo North 17:44.47
9 Quinn Roehl 9 Grand Forks Central 17:53.20
10 Aiden Biwer 12 West Fargo 17:57.37
11 Broden Diederich 11 Red River 17:59.71
12 Braxton Middaugh 9 Fargo North 18:03.55
13 Ben Asheim 12 Shanley 18:06.75
14 Regan Bosch 10 Davies 18:14.78
15 Aiden Johnson 8 West Fargo Sheyenne 18:17.95
16 Gabriel Houle 11 Devils Lake 18:19.13
17 Zach Martin 10 Grand Forks Central 18:20.08
18 Mason Thielman 12 Fargo North 18:21.01
19 Carter Elde 10 Grand Forks Central 18:21.31
20 Adam Arnold 11 Grand Forks Central 18:29.69
21 Ryan Prusak 11 Red River 18:31.56
22 Tyler Goss 9 Devils Lake 18:31.93
23 Noah Vaagene 11 West Fargo 18:34.00
24 Cade Halverson 10 Grand Forks Central 18:36.50
25 Dameon Zenawick 10 Red River 18:37.29
26 Kamden Coles 11 West Fargo Sheyenne 18:38.16
27 Lee Williams 12 West Fargo Sheyenne 18:43.95
28 Lincoln Retzlaff 10 West Fargo 18:48.13
29 Tristan Quibell 9 Fargo South 18:52.01
30 Gavin Sunderland 12 Shanley 18:55.26
31 Jake Jenkins 9 Red River 18:55.90
32 Sricharan Kotala 10 West Fargo Sheyenne 18:56.01
33 Gavin Dorsey 12 Red River 18:59.67
34 Aaron Ochsner 12 Davies 19:00.40
35 Joe Williamson 10 Grand Forks Central 19:04.95
36 Lane Stevens 10 Grand Forks Central 19:06.12
37 Michael Brunner 11 Fargo South 19:06.18
38 Conner Asche 11 Shanley 19:06.80
39 Andrew Hultin 10 Shanley 19:07.62
40 Tanner Schiller 10 Red River 19:10.41
41 Evan Halvorson 12 Devils Lake 19:10.94
42 Brady Goss 9 Devils Lake 19:12.31
43 Wyatt Mutzenberger 10 Grand Forks Central 19:14.18
44 Luke Yokom 10 Fargo North 19:18.15
45 Daniel Jones 11 Fargo North 19:18.27
46 Carter Berney 10 Davies 19:21.44
47 Nicholas Anderson 10 West Fargo 19:22.34
48 Finn Jackson 9 Grand Forks Central 19:23.80
49 Ben Ostlie 11 Shanley 19:24.23
50 Cooper Clouse 8 West Fargo Sheyenne 19:24.94
51 Isaac Miller 10 Fargo South 19:25.12
52 Tucker Vasichek 11 Grand Forks Central 19:25.91
53 Mason Haugland 9 Devils Lake 19:29.52
54 Ethan Sprenger 9 Devils Lake 19:30.66
55 Grant Lelm 9 Red River 19:33.66
56 Adam Punton 12 Valley City 19:35.74
57 Noah Pfeifer 10 Davies 19:36.33
58 Sam Lies 9 Davies 19:38.40
59 David Olson 10 Fargo North 19:38.62
60 Zach Kraft 9 Red River 19:42.74
61 Jayce Johnson 10 Davies 19:43.62
62 William Sprenger 8 Devils Lake 19:45.51
63 Josh DeFoe 12 Grand Forks Central 19:46.85
64 Zach McCormick 12 Shanley 19:47.96
65 Noah Yahnke 9 West Fargo 19:48.31
66 Justin Carlson 11 West Fargo Sheyenne 19:50.94
67 Cayden Reed 9 Grand Forks Central 19:50.99
68 Jack Robertson 11 Davies 19:51.03
69 Jon Geske 10 Fargo North 19:53.75
70 Ethan Quibell 8 Fargo South 19:56.86
71 Hale Berntson 10 Valley City 19:57.35
72 Philip Dowdell 12 Fargo North 19:58.47
73 Carter Ferber 10 West Fargo Sheyenne 19:58.61
74 Keller Lee 12 West Fargo 19:58.78
75 Eli Pederson 9 Fargo North 19:58.84
76 Curtis Sande 8 Grand Forks Central 19:59.23
77 Christopher Horton 11 Devils Lake 19:59.88
78 Charlie Wicks 9 Fargo North 20:00.70
79 Ayden Schmidt 12 West Fargo 20:06.11
80 Sam Lucht 11 Davies 20:11.21
81 Matthew Evans 9 Red River 20:12.47
82 Amir Murad 11 West Fargo 20:12.76
83 Brayden Gerhardt 11 Devils Lake 20:14.30
84 Ryan Drummond 10 Davies 20:15.84
85 Tanner Lies 10 West Fargo 20:17.17
86 Jacob Vaagen 11 Devils Lake 20:17.50
87 Titus Jackson 12 West Fargo Sheyenne 20:22.41
88 Om Panda 11 Red River 20:23.47
89 Liam Steidl 11 Davies 20:24.58
90 Nick Benson 11 West Fargo Sheyenne 20:29.81
91 Michael Bartholomew 12 Red River 20:34.29
92 Noah Geffre 10 Shanley 20:35.46
93 Michael Toy 11 West Fargo Sheyenne 20:38.38
94 Leighton Steidl 9 Davies 20:39.43
95 Howard Parkes 12 Grand Forks Central 20:43.22
96 Jacob Dosch 12 Shanley 20:46.18
97 Josh Wuebker 12 Shanley 20:46.38
98 Jeffrey Porter 11 Shanley 20:46.80
99 Dylan Scott 9 West Fargo Sheyenne 20:49.83
100 Levi Rossman 9 West Fargo 20:51.35
101 Finnegan Lynch 9 Fargo North 20:52.36
102 Wil Roberts 10 Davies 20:53.94
103 James Burk 12 Valley City 20:54.51
104 Lucas Menke 9 Davies 20:55.07
105 Abemba Uredi 10 Fargo North 20:59.80
106 Sam Shomento 12 Devils Lake 20:59.90
107 Cole Wyland 11 Shanley 21:00.51
108 Eric Biver 9 Shanley 21:02.25
109 Owen Reilly 10 Red River 21:06.18
110 Jonah Dafoe 9 Red River 21:07.29
111 Bryant Woodbury 11 Grand Forks Central 21:07.32
112 Simon Pryor 9 Fargo North 21:09.97
113 Ben Zerr 12 West Fargo 21:12.51
114 Abram Anderson 10 Fargo South 21:14.12
115 Oliver Dietz 10 West Fargo Sheyenne 21:15.34
116 Hayden Mack 10 Grand Forks Central 21:16.17
117 Buddy Scherr 11 Valley City 21:17.22
118 Eliot Schumacher 11 Red River 21:19.16
119 Evan Watkin 10 Fargo North 21:19.44
120 Jackson Gray 11 Davies 21:21.21
121 Torrey Westereng 10 Grand Forks Central 21:22.76
122 Yaqub Omer 11 Fargo North 21:24.24
123 Ryan Barth 11 Davies 21:24.87
124 Ryan Zimmel 9 Davies 21:24.99
125 Corben Golovanoff 8 Valley City 21:25.16
126 Matthew Fischer 12 Shanley 21:28.04
127 Lane Dullum 10 West Fargo 21:28.52
128 Ryan Nelson 12 Shanley 21:29.86
129 Hayden Koehmstedt 10 West Fargo 21:32.01
130 Chance Thorsteinson 12 Shanley 21:32.40
131 Lucas Rutten 9 Fargo North 21:33.16
132 Nick Parries 9 West Fargo 21:34.70
133 Jack Nichol 9 Shanley 21:34.71
134 Roman Emerson 10 West Fargo 21:37.11
135 Ethan Sullivan 12 Davies 21:37.14
136 Zach Schwengler 11 West Fargo Sheyenne 21:38.35
137 Erik Ault 11 West Fargo Sheyenne 21:41.88
138 Ryan Orth 12 West Fargo 21:43.04
139 Nathan Young 11 Fargo North 21:45.78
140 Eldon Cross Dog 9 Red River 21:47.05
141 Branden Boucher 12 West Fargo 21:49.77
142 Austin Gorder 9 West Fargo Sheyenne 21:51.89
143 Ian McKay 12 Shanley 21:52.82
144 Xaviier Tovias 10 Davies 21:59.02
145 Evan Van Dam 10 Davies 22:05.22
146 Karter Witte 11 Davies 22:12.72
147 Rylan Hoffman 9 Grand Forks Central 22:18.14
148 Cole Marinucci 11 West Fargo 22:20.41
149 Edison Lunski 9 Grand Forks Central 22:25.47
150 Mathias McAllister 9 Shanley 22:28.06
151 Trevor Fetsch 7 Valley City 22:36.18
152 Dakota Tahran 12 Valley City 22:37.90
153 Garrison Miller 10 Shanley 22:39.11
154 Eli Heyer 11 Davies 22:39.53
155 Owen Plagens 11 Valley City 22:43.80
156 Tyler Hoag 12 Fargo South 22:46.98
157 Gavin Peterson 9 West Fargo Sheyenne 22:50.03
158 Ashton Jorgens 9 West Fargo Sheyenne 22:57.86
159 Keegan Couture 11 Valley City 23:00.20
160 Garrett Haugrud 10 Davies 23:05.92
161 Brady Sivers 8 Fargo South 23:06.33
162 Steven Eddy 12 Shanley 23:10.45
163 Collin Lee 10 Devils Lake 23:10.71
164 Taylor Roed 9 Devils Lake 23:13.48
165 Malcolm Stube 9 Devils Lake 23:13.48
166 Tyan Nordstrom 9 Fargo North 23:14.96
167 Kine Wild 10 Fargo North 23:16.50
168 Ethan McAllister 11 Shanley 23:17.62
169 Michael Stephenson 12 West Fargo 23:26.52
170 Kieran Dale 12 Grand Forks Central 23:29.94
171 Nate Krause 10 Shanley 23:40.65
172 Luke Plagens 11 Valley City 23:47.94
173 Tristin Kayl 10 Red River 24:36.61
174 Jaxson Mcquillan 11 West Fargo Sheyenne 24:48.93
175 Andrew Holman 9 Shanley 24:52.75
176 Zack Wolf 12 Shanley 25:17.31
177 Tavian Nelson 10 Davies 25:22.63
178 Zach Moore 12 Grand Forks Central 25:24.43
179 Ashton Martin 10 Davies 25:46.92
180 Simon Schlenker 9 Devils Lake 25:59.00
181 Nash Penner 10 Fargo South 26:15.57
182 Quincy Ochsner 10 Shanley 26:43.96
183 Levi Dallum 10 Grand Forks Central 27:12.70
184 Caiden Eriksson 9 West Fargo Sheyenne 28:14.61
185 Josh Beck 11 Fargo North 29:01.26
186 Daniel Hettich 12 Grand Forks Central 29:54.35
187 Ryan Livdahl 10 Fargo South 31:59.13
188 Daniel Wintch 10 Valley City 32:32.63
5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Fargo North 32
2 Red River 64
3 West Fargo Sheyenne 77
4 Grand Forks Central 89
5 Shanley 169
6 West Fargo 173
7 Devils Lake 174
8 Davies 209
9 Fargo South 301
10 Valley City 472
Boys 3,000 Meters Junior High
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Carter Rydland 8 Red River 10:57.10
2 Micah Larsen-Schmidt 8 Red River 11:06.00
3 Jeb Gossett 8 Fargo North 11:07.34
4 Jaray Tourary 8 Davies 11:35.15
5 Elijah Dafoe 7 Red River 11:38.71
6 Kael Berberich 8 Red River 11:42.50
7 Preston Diederich 8 Red River 11:55.60
8 Joseph Quinn 7 Red River 12:03.06
9 Adam Brachman 8 Davies 12:03.98
10 Gus Hillmer 8 Fargo North 12:07.47
11 Landon Troftgruben - West Fargo 12:19.29
12 Kyle Kramer 8 Fargo North 12:22.30
13 Adam Sobolik 7 Devils Lake 12:24.12
14 Gavan Norton 7 West Fargo 12:25.08
15 Jace Mason 7 Red River 12:25.66
16 Eli Zerr 7 Red River 12:28.42
17 Colin Gannon 8 Davies 12:29.11
18 Isaiah Robles 8 West Fargo Sheyenne 12:30.80
19 Jethro Nettum 8 Fargo North 12:36.47
20 Isaac Amundson - West Fargo 12:36.81
21 Drew Swenson 7 West Fargo Sheyenne 12:42.82
22 Will Dorsher 7 Fargo North 12:44.07
23 Ian Rasmussen 7 Fargo North 12:45.61
24 Ben Larson 7 Devils Lake 12:47.26
25 Layton Boaz 7 Grand Forks Central 12:47.94
26 Josh Beil 7 Davies 12:55.11
27 Richard Bailly 8 Shanley 12:56.88
28 Noah Azure 7 Devils Lake 13:03.63
29 Hunter Kuppich 7 Davies 13:04.83
30 Aidan Fiala 7 Grand Forks Central 13:07.60
31 Alex Hovdenes 8 Davies 13:13.66
32 Hunter Nystrom 8 West Fargo Sheyenne 13:14.00
33 Scott Nester 8 Shanley 13:19.03
34 Nate Anderson 7 Davies 13:20.96
35 Prince Tarlue 7 Davies 13:25.72
36 Caden Willows 8 West Fargo 13:26.71
37 Sam Lei 8 Davies 13:30.08
38 Lucas Selzler 7 Davies 13:34.81
39 Nate McAllister 7 Shanley 13:37.50
40 Sam Meyer 8 Valley City 13:37.88
41 Isaac Rohrich 8 Shanley 13:43.70
42 Brady Wohl 8 West Fargo 13:46.90
43 Daniel Heiser 7 West Fargo Sheyenne 13:48.80
44 Julian Dahl 7 West Fargo Sheyenne 13:49.20
45 Jared Richter 8 Davies 13:50.15
46 Asa Berberich 7 Red River 13:50.77
47 Lucas Terrell 7 Fargo North 13:51.18
48 Andrew Larsen 7 Red River 13:55.26
49 Finn Gravalin 7 Fargo North 13:56.14
50 Patrick Shen 8 Davies 13:57.33
51 Preston Anderson 7 Davies 13:59.05
52 Cooper Gray 8 Davies 13:59.56
53 Aiden Anderson 8 Davies 14:06.22
54 Ryan Benson 8 West Fargo Sheyenne 14:08.69
55 Talan Lunski 7 Grand Forks Central 14:11.02
56 Owen Christensen 7 Fargo North 14:18.90
57 Austin Staffne 8 West Fargo Sheyenne 14:22.68
58 Kaleb Donat 8 West Fargo Sheyenne 14:25.89
59 Mark Yokom 7 Fargo North 14:29.28
60 Jordan Weston 8 Fargo North 14:30.30
61 Brody Black 8 West Fargo Sheyenne 14:33.81
62 Aaron Birrenkott 8 West Fargo Sheyenne 14:34.05
63 Kyan Sell 7 Davies 14:34.74
64 Sam Borg 10 Valley City 14:36.44
65 Jonah Heyer 8 Davies 14:53.37
66 Gage Kluth 8 West Fargo 14:56.21
67 Ola Alabi 8 Davies 14:58.33
68 Tate Jacobson 7 Davies 15:07.38
69 Jayden Legler 8 Davies 15:10.40
70 Foster Helm 7 Fargo North 15:17.49
71 Teagan Zaun 7 Valley City 15:19.05
72 Kevin Toe 7 Davies 15:19.97
73 Davis Johnson 8 Davies 15:22.49
74 Miles Larson 7 Red River 15:25.81
75 Jesse Westbrook 8 Grand Forks Central 15:29.06
76 Isaac Wild 7 Red River 15:31.95
77 Easton Buum 7 West Fargo Sheyenne 15:32.68
78 Kellan Wiberg 7 Devils Lake 15:34.76
79 Camdyn Sem 8 Davies 15:56.07
80 David Knutson 7 Devils Lake 16:06.16
81 Gregory Dimmer 8 West Fargo 16:06.22
82 Advaith Nair 7 Red River 16:26.04
83 Charlie Giesmann 8 Davies 16:36.25
84 Landan Knutson 8 Devils Lake 16:48.83
85 Sam Dvorak 7 Red River 16:51.84
86 Teddy Hochhalter 9 Valley City 17:10.48
87 Jackson Berney 7 Davies 17:20.68
88 Carter Nelson 7 Devils Lake 17:23.58
89 Sam Boser 8 Fargo North 17:32.72
90 Cooper Warren 7 West Fargo 18:24.74
91 River Harmon 8 Davies 19:01.96
92 Talan Otheim 8 West Fargo 19:10.08
93 Nick Lindgren 11 Red River 20:33.63
3,000 Meters Junior High Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Red River 21
2 Fargo North 66
3 Davies 85
4 West Fargo 123
5 West Fargo Sheyenne 158
6 Devils Lake 223
7 Shanley 239
8 Grand Forks Central 284
9 Valley City 360
Girls 5,000 Meters Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Hope Pringle 12 West Fargo 19:39.54
2 Mikayla Weiss 12 Grand Forks Central 19:42.75
3 Anna Lien 10 Fargo North 19:50.49
4 Claire Hynek 8 Grand Forks Central 20:04.94
5 Elle Sondag 10 Fargo North 20:21.12
6 Kaelyn Berg 10 West Fargo 20:22.26
7 Payton Lane 12 Davies 20:27.85
8 Brooke Everson 9 Davies 20:27.99
9 McKenna Lovehaug 11 Davies 20:37.09
10 Ashley Hansen 12 Shanley 20:41.15
11 Anna Bernhardt 10 Shanley 20:42.72
12 Clare Boldingh 11 West Fargo 20:43.30
13 Jordan Knudsvig 9 West Fargo 20:54.27
14 Tess Oduor 9 West Fargo 20:54.95
15 Annika Prestreng 9 Grand Forks Central 20:57.96
16 Jessica Mertens 12 Devils Lake 20:58.50
17 Greta Goven 7 Valley City 20:58.65
18 Reagan Berg 8 Valley City 20:59.73
19 Onnica Stansbury 11 West Fargo Sheyenne 21:00.40
20 Bayley Scott 9 Davies 21:00.96
21 Ashton Safranski 8 Davies 21:02.57
22 Grace Thiel 7 Fargo North 21:11.80
23 Brenna Barnick 10 Davies 21:14.82
24 Emily Hansen 12 West Fargo 21:18.50
25 Grace Dorsher 11 Fargo North 21:18.84
26 Aubrey Rude 12 Davies 21:24.21
27 Aria Kindseth 8 Grand Forks Central 21:25.65
28 Sierra Heyd 9 Grand Forks Central 21:28.55
29 Ellie Miller 7 Davies 21:28.62
30 Hailey Bjerke 10 Davies 21:33.70
31 Jensen Seidel 10 Davies 21:37.92
32 Payton Johnston 9 Devils Lake 21:38.78
33 Linnea Axtman 10 Davies 21:39.01
34 Olivia Heilman 8 West Fargo Sheyenne 21:41.79
35 Alice Bauroth 10 Fargo South 21:42.01
36 Molly Campbell 10 Davies 21:46.90
37 Hannah Hynek 10 Grand Forks Central 21:49.22
38 Gracia Larsen-Schm... 11 Red River 21:50.91
39 Silje Kindseth 11 Grand Forks Central 21:56.00
40 Avery Murray 11 Valley City 21:56.46
41 Mya Solberg 8 Fargo North 21:56.82
42 Campbell Dorsey 10 Red River 21:57.28
43 Samantha Trogstad 8 Fargo North 21:58.65
44 Isabelle Puhl 11 Fargo North 22:00.70
45 Ellen Berry 8 Grand Forks Central 22:10.08
46 Lauren Harrison 11 Grand Forks Central 22:21.10
47 Judies Yousa 12 Davies 22:26.13
48 Gabby Kramer 12 Fargo North 22:27.06
49 Gabrielle McLaurin 8 Devils Lake 22:30.54
50 Mackenzie Kirkpatr... 12 Fargo North 22:30.86
51 Aletta Olson 8 Fargo North 22:31.32
52 Joslyn Jackson 9 West Fargo 22:32.04
53 Pagie Erbstoesser 11 West Fargo 22:33.55
54 Audrey Beauchamp 10 Shanley 22:37.12
55 Janae Phillips 11 Davies 22:40.33
56 Quintessence Haugl... 8 Devils Lake 22:40.35
57 Tessa Hultin 12 Shanley 22:41.91
58 Claire Lapp 11 Red River 22:43.44
59 Wren James 7 Fargo South 22:49.78
60 Marie Derenne 9 Grand Forks Central 22:50.66
61 Sarah Wieland 9 Davies 22:52.18
62 Elsie Anderson 8 Fargo North 22:53.08
63 Trinity Kilde 10 Davies 22:53.83
64 Julia Puhl 9 Fargo North 22:54.83
65 Abby Klaman 12 West Fargo 22:55.70
66 Olivia Johnson 12 Shanley 23:03.84
67 Emily Nelson 9 Red River 23:05.39
68 Taylor Dietz 11 Davies 23:07.83
69 Alexis Kuglin 8 Grand Forks Central 23:10.71
70 Lindsey Anderson 9 West Fargo 23:10.93
71 Abigail Lovelace 9 Fargo North 23:12.68
72 Samantha Hoselton 11 Fargo South 23:13.13
73 Mataya Stenerson 10 Davies 23:15.28
74 Eden Smith 11 West Fargo Sheyenne 23:19.68
75 Sydnee Ingstad 9 Valley City 23:20.42
76 Stephanie Hoffarth 9 Valley City 23:21.11
77 Emily Klaman 10 West Fargo 23:23.76
78 Nora Berry 11 Grand Forks Central 23:24.69
79 Kayla Britsch 9 Devils Lake 23:25.57
80 Narria Neubert 10 Red River 23:26.34
81 Taylor Gowan 8 Grand Forks Central 23:28.77
82 Audra Murphy 9 Davies 23:30.37
83 Taylar Baker 12 Grand Forks Central 23:31.21
84 Sophia Roehl 11 Grand Forks Central 23:31.79
85 Kate Gallagher 12 Shanley 23:31.85
86 Trissa Olafson 8 West Fargo Sheyenne 23:34.39
87 Elizabeth Simon 9 Red River 23:35.62
88 Lindsey Reeder 8 Fargo South 23:36.28
89 Callie Ressler 10 Davies 23:37.58
90 Sammy Wilbersheid 12 Davies 23:43.45
91 Katelyn Barth 10 Davies 23:43.53
92 Keeley Eichhorn 10 Fargo South 23:45.45
93 Kendal Bloom 11 Davies 23:48.39
94 Azure Ries 11 Shanley 23:54.56
95 Anna Shock 7 Devils Lake 24:00.74
96 Ella Roehl 7 Fargo South 24:09.97
97 Avery Mohr 9 Davies 24:12.23
98 Taryn Troftgruben 12 West Fargo 24:13.42
99 Kiley Craft 10 Shanley 24:13.51
100 Hannah Johnson 11 Fargo North 24:16.61
101 Annika Stephens 9 Davies 24:19.82
102 Katelyn Erickson 8 Fargo South 24:23.94
103 Faith Clark 11 Davies 24:31.42
104 Payton Campbell 11 Davies 24:31.87
105 Lexi Triebold 12 Valley City 24:37.18
106 Madison Elden 10 Grand Forks Central 24:37.39
107 Elizabeth Weist 11 Fargo North 24:38.16
108 Morgan Reeder 10 Fargo South 24:45.79
109 Sara Stich 9 Shanley 24:49.13
110 Kylie Severson 11 Red River 24:50.56
111 Hannah Differding 10 West Fargo Sheyenne 24:51.74
112 Lexi Wuebker 10 Shanley 24:52.76
113 Sophie Boe 12 Valley City 24:54.13
114 Anne Kleven 10 Red River 24:54.55
115 Amber Kalvoda 12 West Fargo Sheyenne 24:55.95
116 sofia Ibarra 9 Davies 24:56.34
117 Presley Curtis 12 Valley City 24:57.33
118 Hannah Sweeney 12 Fargo North 24:59.42
119 Annika McCarthy 9 Devils Lake 25:04.23
120 Jillian Riley 9 Grand Forks Central 25:09.64
121 Sydney Jacobson 12 Devils Lake 25:09.87
122 Emma Rieger 11 Fargo South 25:20.58
123 Sophie Lachance 10 Red River 25:25.47
124 Kathryn Sticka 7 Fargo South 25:28.52
125 Katelyn McLaurin 8 Devils Lake 25:29.54
126 Jerzay Bachmeier 10 West Fargo 25:31.86
127 Carly Goven 9 Valley City 25:45.37
128 Madelyn Rohrich 10 Fargo North 25:50.12
129 Della Casas 8 West Fargo Sheyenne 25:53.24
130 Emma Benson 9 West Fargo Sheyenne 26:09.36
131 Alice Carlson 11 Fargo South 26:19.65
132 Zoie Krump 10 Red River 26:21.08
133 Aubrie Werk 12 Davies 26:22.46
134 Mikahla Ramsey 9 West Fargo Sheyenne 26:28.10
135 Olivia Slyter 11 Valley City 26:30.87
136 Madeline Stroud 11 Davies 26:31.14
137 Elise Schneider 9 Davies 26:35.32
138 Hailey Odden 12 West Fargo 26:36.91
139 Ava Robertson 9 Davies 26:38.88
140 Lauren Reeder 9 Fargo South 26:40.03
141 Clara Green 9 Grand Forks Central 26:43.51
142 Soniey Gurung 9 Davies 26:46.27
143 Lily Brunelle 12 Grand Forks Central 26:48.16
144 Addison Watson 11 Fargo North 26:56.84
145 Niki Tsanganelias 9 Fargo South 26:57.06
146 Shawna Anderson 12 Devils Lake 26:59.04
147 Elizabeth Graveline 10 Shanley 27:00.56
148 McKenna Emineth 9 Red River 27:00.81
149 Annika Green 12 Grand Forks Central 27:07.62
150 Chloe Bry 12 Fargo South 27:11.93
151 Madison Ahlers 10 Shanley 27:14.15
152 Grace Lanners 10 Fargo North 27:15.48
153 Samantha Vannett 10 Shanley 27:22.34
154 Grace Bailly 10 Shanley 27:24.59
155 Peyton Bradley 9 Davies 27:27.81
156 Kaia Schneider 12 Davies 27:33.21
157 Maren Rygg 12 West Fargo Sheyenne 27:35.35
158 Cayden Anderson 11 West Fargo Sheyenne 27:38.39
159 Greta Lee 9 Devils Lake 27:47.49
160 Lauren Helgeson 11 Davies 28:03.43
161 Emma Steuve 10 Davies 28:05.26
162 Katelyn Hanson 11 Davies 28:06.71
163 Leecia Flaten 12 Red River 28:24.56
164 Elyssa Aasland 11 Fargo North 28:29.21
165 Anna Wicklow 9 Davies 28:56.35
166 Anna Greek 9 Davies 28:59.38
167 Megan Jacobson 11 Red River 29:00.34
168 Reece Anderson 11 Fargo North 29:05.51
169 Sara Carr 9 Shanley 29:25.94
170 Abby Anderson 10 Davies 29:44.59
171 Erica Flores 12 Fargo North 30:12.34
172 Noura Elhamadany 9 Red River 30:30.05
173 Whitney Beck 10 Fargo North 30:31.33
174 Laura Bello 12 Fargo North 30:55.16
175 Kierstyn Grzadziel... 11 Grand Forks Central 30:56.74
176 Anna Machant 9 Grand Forks Central 31:14.60
177 Kaitlyn Czernek 9 Davies 31:15.08
178 Brooklyn Gould 11 West Fargo Sheyenne 31:20.67
179 Shaunte Belgarde 10 Red River 32:29.13
180 Angelica Knudson 10 Red River 33:50.03
5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 West Fargo 46
2 Davies 65
3 Grand Forks Central 76
4 Fargo North 96
5 Shanley 198
6 Valley City 226
7 Devils Lake 232
8 Red River 285
9 West Fargo Sheyenne 324
10 Fargo South 346
Girls 3,000 Meters Junior High
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Leah Hoffman 7 Fargo North 12:17.44
2 Morgan Hartze 8 Red River 12:52.08
3 Cierra Bornemann 8 Davies 12:56.96
4 Brenna Schock 7 Red River 12:57.20
5 Alyssa Smith 8 West Fargo 13:03.17
6 Rylie Lelm 7 Red River 13:05.39
7 Addison Fargo 7 Red River 13:09.24
8 Cadence Modin 8 Davies 13:11.30
9 Payton Bergeron 7 Red River 13:19.92
10 Ainsley Ness 7 Fargo North 13:22.34
11 Hannah Shern 8 West Fargo 13:26.01
12 Olivia Hammes 7 Fargo North 13:28.75
13 Madison Barnick 8 Davies 13:30.94
14 Macy Mcshane 7 Fargo North 13:31.75
15 Mallory Strand 8 Shanley 13:34.04
16 Katelyn Stern 8 Grand Forks Central 13:38.73
17 Halle Stephens 7 Davies 13:42.54
18 Sophie Bjerke 7 Davies 13:44.41
19 Delia Osland 8 West Fargo 13:45.99
20 Jordan Lane 8 Davies 13:46.73
21 Ellie Rogness 8 Shanley 13:49.23
22 Sydney Bailey 7 West Fargo Sheyenne 13:51.76
23 Brooke Dorsey 7 Red River 13:54.10
24 Taylor Lang 8 West Fargo Sheyenne 13:55.97
25 Madeline Abbott 8 Shanley 14:04.00
26 Emerson Byron 7 Red River 14:07.60
27 Riley Scott 7 Davies 14:11.58
28 Anna Geffre 7 Shanley 14:13.08
29 Emily Arnold 8 Grand Forks Central 14:27.27
30 Nala Jennings 8 Red River 14:34.33
31 Courtney Docktor 8 West Fargo 14:35.83
32 Ryleigh Kindelspire 8 Red River 14:36.55
33 Elsa Axtman 7 Davies 14:36.70
34 Abby Voeller 8 Davies 14:37.76
35 Jaylee Bornemann 7 Davies 14:39.38
36 Kira Wendt 7 West Fargo Sheyenne 14:44.64
37 Meredith McCarthy 8 Red River 14:49.13
38 Ella Heilman 7 West Fargo 14:50.07
39 Faith Christopherson 7 Davies 14:50.29
40 Eleece Reilly 8 Red River 14:53.08
41 Chloe Olexa 7 Fargo North 14:55.69
42 Jordan Clark 7 Davies 14:59.30
43 Alexis Lindgren 7 West Fargo 14:59.92
44 Mykah Barnick 7 Davies 15:04.63
45 Reagan Gaukler 8 Red River 15:08.84
46 Aniston Gigstad 7 Davies 15:08.96
47 Selena Wu 8 Red River 15:11.78
48 Ava Wittrock 7 West Fargo Sheyenne 15:16.99
49 Kaitlin Langstaff 8 West Fargo 15:17.24
50 Brooke Jewett 7 West Fargo Sheyenne 15:17.47
51 Katie Uhlir 7 Grand Forks Central 15:18.87
52 Sophia Pfeifer 7 Davies 15:20.81
53 Ava Koterba 7 Davies 15:23.70
54 Madeline Jackson 7 West Fargo Sheyenne 15:26.43
55 Faraday Hall 8 Grand Forks Central 15:26.56
56 Mikayla Wuitschick 8 Davies 15:26.96
57 Jorja Berger 8 Shanley 15:36.39
58 Hannah Berge 7 Davies 15:46.60
59 Maggie VanPeursem 7 Davies 15:47.65
60 Lucia Atendaye 8 West Fargo 15:50.31
61 Siena Newland 7 West Fargo 15:51.74
62 Jaden Felber 7 Fargo South 15:56.79
63 Tennaysn Henry 8 Grand Forks Central 16:06.66
64 Ariana Gardner 7 West Fargo 16:09.51
65 Amari Paape 7 Fargo South 16:18.14
66 Isabella Faltersack 7 West Fargo 16:25.67
67 Elizabeth Mahli 7 Fargo South 16:26.45
68 Kendel Krenz 7 West Fargo 16:27.95
69 Anne Wintch 7 Valley City 16:32.57
70 Naomi Hanson 7 Valley City 16:32.63
71 Miranda Retzlaff 7 West Fargo 16:35.27
72 Hallie Fritel 9 Devils Lake 16:37.29
73 Josie Paul 8 Shanley 16:44.19
74 Ayan Abjulahi 11 West Fargo 16:57.42
75 Cante Touche 7 Devils Lake 17:12.42
76 Makayla Dominguez 8 Red River 17:33.97
77 Enslie Schwan 8 West Fargo 17:47.86
78 Ava Mutchler 7 West Fargo 17:49.48
79 Kate Smith 8 Davies 17:54.23
80 Jayne Yokom 7 Fargo North 18:06.19
81 Kaylee Burk 8 Valley City 18:46.82
82 Madelyn Bartholomew 8 Red River 18:53.59
83 Grace Blackburn 7 Red River 19:02.37
84 Roise Kara 7 West Fargo 19:26.66
85 Fiona Simmons 8 Davies 19:34.50
86 Marianna Gaalswyk 9 West Fargo Sheyenne 21:18.55
87 Alora Eback 7 Fargo South 22:08.29
3,000 Meters Junior High Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Red River 28
2 Davies 59
3 Fargo North 78
4 West Fargo 104
5 Shanley 146
6 West Fargo Sheyenne 180
7 Grand Forks Central 214
8 Fargo South 380
9 Valley City 418
10 Devils Lake 444