Meet Results

Licensed to Bowman High School         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2011 09:50 PM
                       2011 Bowman County Track & Field                        
                    Bowman County Booster Meet  - 4/26/2011                    
                             Bowman County Stadium                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
       10:20.24  Q
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lemmon Cowboys  'A'                                   11:27.90                   10   
     1) Blue Arm, Brandi 11             2) Beer, Shelby 12                
     3) Ham, Morgan 7                   4) Beer, Bobbi 12                 
  2 Beach Buccaneers  'A'                                 12:30.28                    8   
  3 Bison Cardinals  'A'                                  12:34.75                    6   
  4 Mott-Regent Wildfire  'A'                             12:53.07                    5   
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
        8:35.24  Q
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Beach Buccaneers  'A'                                  9:19.15                   10   
     1) Muckle, Carl FR                 2) Weinreis, Lloyd JR             
     3) Sime, Trevor SR                 4) Skoglund, Danny SO             
  2 Heart River Cougars  'A'                               9:19.55                    8   
  3 Bowman County Bulldogs  'A'                            9:45.23                    6   
 
Event 3  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================================
          48.84  Q
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Honeyman, Abby      FR Mott-Regent Wild                  47.24 Q                 1  10   
  2 Ducharme, Katie     10 Baker                             49.82                   1   8   
  3 Sokoloski, Marisa   10 Wibaux                            50.80                   1   6   
  4 Roll, McKayla       SO Mott-Regent Wild                  52.49                   1   5   
  5 Smyle, Macy         SO Bowman County Bu                  53.47                   2   4   
  6 Meier, Naomi        SO Mott-Regent Wild                  55.10                   1   3   
  7 Waldal, Bailey      FR Beach Buccaneers                  56.80                   2   2   
  8 Wegner, Lisa        SO Bowman County Bu                1:06.38                   2   1   
  9 Schmeling, Kari     SO Beach Buccaneers                1:09.23                   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
          42.24  Q
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Varner, Kodee       11 Baker                             41.38 Q                 10   
  2 Vesledahl, Tanner   JR Mott-Regent Wild                  44.20                    8   
  3 Pelkofer, Chad      12 Lemmon                            46.63                    6   
  4 Haberstroh, Logan   SO Mott-Regent Wild                  46.81                    5   
  5 Turbiville, Nevada  SR Hett -scran                       47.47                    4   
  6 Fischer, Tanner     FR Bowman County Bu                  50.39                    3   
  7 Losing, Chandler    10 Baker                             52.44                    2   
  8 Perry, Cody          9 Baker                             53.73                    1   
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
          13.04  Q
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Friez, Marah        SO Mott-Regent Wild                  12.61 Q                 1  10   
  2 McGee, Shelbi       FR Bowman County Bu                  13.00 Q                 1   8   
  3 Ducharme, Katie     10 Baker                             13.16                   1   6   
  4 Bakken, Jonna       12 Wibaux                            13.30                   1   5   
  5 Vanlishout, Heidi   10 McIntosh                          13.45                   1   4   
  6 Holt, Cassie         8 Hett -scran                       13.83                   2   3   
  7 Petersen, Megan     11 Lemmon                            13.98                   1   2   
  8 Duletski, Olivia    JR Bowman County Bu                  14.00                   1   1   
  9 Blue Arm, Julia      9 Lemmon                            14.04                   2 
 10 Grant, Sarah        FR Beach Buccaneers                  14.08                   2 
 11 Gravning, Paige     10 Hett -scran                       14.13                   1 
 12 Olin, Alyssa        FR Mott-Regent Wild                  14.34                   3 
 13 Petteway, Kayla     FR Mott-Regent Wild                  14.38                   2 
 14 Wolenetz, Alissa     9 Carter Co                         14.71                   4 
 15 Baumgarten, Lyndse  10 Lemmon                            14.74                   3 
 16 Leach, Chelsea       9 Wibaux                            14.90                   2 
 17 Evans, Kelli         9 Lemmon                            14.99                   3 
 18 Lensegrav, Shaley   10 Bison                             15.02                   3 
 19 Van Beek, Jenna      9 Lemmon                            15.09                   2 
 20 Morgan, Arika       11 Lemmon                            15.13                   3 
 21 Dalzell, Jessica     9 Carter Co                         15.14                   4 
 22 Stockert, Jasmine   SO Beach Buccaneers                  15.27                   3 
 23 Hendrickson, Linds  11 Bison                             15.49                   3 
 24 Heinen, Cortney     11 McIntosh                          15.53                   2 
 25 Tennant, Hope       10 Lemmon                            15.88                   4 
 26 Quade, Azhia         9 Wibaux                            15.94                   4 
 27 Tennant, Ashley      9 Lemmon                            15.98                   3 
 28 Serr, Megan         10 Bison                             16.35                   4 
 29 Tomac, Morgan       10 Lemmon                            16.49                   4 
 30 Hulm, Marranda       7 Bison                             16.66                   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
          11.44  Q
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Varner, Kodee       11 Baker                             11.25 Q                 1  10   
  2 O'Brien, Dalton     SR Heart River                       11.59                   1   7   
  2 Ewoniuk, Seth       SO Heart River                       11.59                   1   7   
  4 Sokoloski, Jaylen   12 Wibaux                            11.67                   1   5   
  5 Smith, Kevin        12 Lemmon                            12.01                   2   4   
  6 Garneau, Justus     12 Wibaux                            12.11                   1   3   
  7 Franz, James        11 Wibaux                            12.16                   1   2   
  8 Braaten, Colter     SO Bowman County Bu                  12.18                   1   1   
  9 Greff, Jacob        SO Mott-Regent Wild                  12.21                   2 
 10 Bakken, Tanner      10 Wibaux                            12.25                   2 
 11 Kreitinger, Luke    12 Wibaux                            12.28                   1 
 12 Frank, Raymond      10 Lemmon                            12.49                   3 
 13 Buer, Seth           9 Bison                             12.55                   3 
 14 Makelky, Owen       JR Beach Buccaneers                  12.57                   2 
 15 Reitz, Dalton       JR Hett -scran                       12.77                   2 
 16 Chapman, Daniel     10 Bison                             12.80                   2 
 17 Bakken, Jacob        9 Wibaux                            12.84                   3 
 18 Holzer, Levi        FR Bowman County Bu                  12.87                   3 
 19 Perry, Cody          9 Baker                             12.89                   2 
 20 Wiseman, Jonathon    9 Baker                             12.92                   2 
 21 Kudrna, Tyson       FR Heart River                       12.93                   3 
 22 Bauman, Logan       10 Carter Co                         13.14                   3 
 23 Wood, Bryce         JR Bowman County Bu                  13.54                   4 
 24 Callahan, Frank     10 Carter Co                         13.60                   4 
 25 Peterson, Tanis     SO Heart River                       13.63                   3 
 26 Buer, Cole           7 Bison                             13.70                   4 
 27 Buer, Cody           7 Bison                             14.30                   4 
 28 Kvale, Joesph        9 Bison                             14.31                   4 
 29 LeBlanc, Dylan      FR Heart River                       14.32                   4 
 30 Butsavage, Drake     9 Bison                             14.47                   3 
 31 Brevik, David       SO Heart River                       14.50                   4 
 32 Brevik, Josh        FR Heart River                       14.83                   4 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
        1:51.74  Q
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Bowman County Bulldogs  'A'                            1:52.60                   10   
     1) McGee, Shelbi FR                2) Duletski, Olivia JR            
     3) Olson, Erica JR                 4) Duffield, Justyce 8            
  2 Mott-Regent Wildfire  'A'                              1:59.87                    8   
  3 Wibaux  'A'                                            1:59.98                    6   
  4 McIntosh Tigers  'A'                                   2:02.55                    5   
  5 Bowman County Bulldogs  'B'                           x2:02.88                  
  6 Hettinger-Scranton Night Hawks  'A'                    2:05.95                    4   
  7 Beach Buccaneers  'A'                                  2:08.00                    3   
  8 Bison Cardinals  'A'                                   2:09.00                    2   
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
        1:35.24  Q
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Heart River Cougars  'A'                               1:36.84                   1  10   
     1) Haverluk, Jarek JR              2) Ewoniuk, Seth SO               
     3) Strecker, Jordan JR             4) O'Brien, Dalton SR             
  2 Wibaux  'A'                                            1:38.92                   1   8   
  3 Mott-Regent Wildfire  'A'                              1:41.12                   1   6   
  4 Beach Buccaneers  'A'                                  1:41.29                   1   5   
  5 Bowman County Bulldogs  'A'                            1:47.55                   2   4   
  6 Wibaux  'B'                                           x1:50.36                   2 
  7 Baker Spartans  'A'                                    1:53.20                   2   3   
  8 McIntosh Tigers  'A'                                   1:56.44                   2   2   
  9 Bison Cardinals  'A'                                   2:02.26                   1   1   
 -- Heart River Cougars  'B'                                    DQ                   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================================
        5:35.24  Q
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Farstveet, Hailee   FR Beach Buccaneers                6:21.69                   10   
  2 Stockwell, Brenna   FR Beach Buccaneers                6:42.67                    8   
  3 Freidt, Amber        7 Mott-Regent Wild                6:49.39                    6   
  4 Beer, Bailee         7 Lemmon                          6:55.68                    5   
  5 Burkhalter, Ruth     7 Bison                           6:59.62                    4   
  6 Beer, Brady          8 Lemmon                          7:07.88                    3   
  7 Stedman, Tandra     FR Beach Buccaneers                7:10.48                    2   
  8 Burkhalter, Valari   9 Bison                           7:30.19                    1   
  9 McKinstry, Lenae     9 Bison                           7:40.72                  
 10 Steele, Steph       SO Beach Buccaneers                7:55.48                  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================================
        4:40.24  Q
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Haase, Brant        12 Lemmon                          4:45.00                   10   
  2 Burkhalter, Nathan  11 Bison                           5:28.77                    8   
  3 Cambell, Daniel     12 Wibaux                          5:31.08                    6   
  4 Schopp, Cody        11 Lemmon                          5:41.49                    5   
  5 Beer, Bo            10 Lemmon                          5:41.57                    4   
  6 Germann, Justin     FR Bowman County Bu                5:47.97                    3   
  7 Walworth, Joe       SO Beach Buccaneers                6:19.41                    2   
  8 Seamands, Marc      SO Hett -scran                     6:36.02                    1   
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
          53.04  Q
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Mott-Regent Wildfire  'A'                                52.50 Q                 1  10   
     1) Roll, McKayla SO                2) Honeyman, Abby FR              
     3) Olin, Alyssa FR                 4) Friez, Marah SO                
  2 Bowman County Bulldogs  'A'                              53.44                   1   8   
  3 Wibaux  'A'                                              54.81                   1   6   
  4 Lemmon Cowboys  'A'                                      55.98                   2   5   
  5 Beach Buccaneers  'A'                                    58.25                   1   4   
  6 McIntosh Tigers  'A'                                     59.51                   1   3   
  7 Wibaux  'B'                                           x1:01.33                   2 
  8 Bison Cardinals  'A'                                   1:03.32                   2   2   
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
          45.94  Q
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Heart River Cougars  'A'                                 46.56                   1  10   
  2 Wibaux  'A'                                              47.45                   1   8   
  3 Hettinger-Scranton Night Hawks  'A'                      48.77                   1   6   
  4 Lemmon Cowboys  'A'                                      49.47                   1   5   
  5 Bowman County Bulldogs  'A'                              50.72                   2   4   
  6 Carter County Bulldogs  'A'                              52.22                   2   3   
  7 Wibaux  'B'                                             x52.75                   2 
  8 Heart River Cougars  'B'                                x55.07                   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
        1:01.74  Q
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Friez, Marah        SO Mott-Regent Wild                1:04.14                   1  10   
  2 Olson, Erica        JR Bowman County Bu                1:04.81                   1   8   
  3 Herbst, Paitton      9 Baker                           1:05.47                   2   6   
  4 Rech, Carly         10 McIntosh                        1:08.05                   1   5   
  5 Miller, Miranda     JR Bowman County Bu                1:09.80                   1   4   
  6 Hansey, Brittany    FR Bowman County Bu                1:10.07                   2   3   
  7 Duffield, Justyce    8 Bowman County Bu                1:10.34                   1   2   
  8 Vanlishout, Heidi   10 McIntosh                        1:13.62                   2   1   
  9 Nehl, Jessica        9 McIntosh                        1:13.99                   2 
 10 Miske, Olivia       11 Wibaux                          1:14.37                   3 
 11 Ham, Morgan          7 Lemmon                          1:15.20                   2 
 12 Mickolio, Charelle   9 Wibaux                          1:15.69                   3 
 13 Olsen, Addison       8 Heart River                     1:16.39                   3 
 14 Schwind, Kayce       8 Hett -scran                     1:16.48                   1 
 15 Franz, Laura         9 Wibaux                          1:16.70                   3 
 16 Wolenetz, Alissa     9 Carter Co                       1:18.23                   1 
 17 Poss, Torrin         8 Hett -scran                     1:28.46                   3 
 18 Obrigewitch, Linds  FR Hett -scran                     1:29.24                   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
          52.24  Q
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Palczewski, Mike    SO Bowman County Bu                  54.08                   1  10   
  2 Hill, Brandon       SO Hett -scran                       56.16                   1   8   
  3 Trumball, Dakota    SR Bowman County Bu                  59.06                   3   6   
  4 McKitrick, Levi     FR Bowman County Bu                  59.64                   1   5   
  5 Swanke, Tyler       JR Bowman County Bu                1:00.00                   3   4   
  6 Good Shield, Devin  JR Bowman County Bu                1:00.15                   1   3   
  7 Makelky, Owen       JR Beach Buccaneers                1:00.46                   1   2   
  8 Muckle, Carl        FR Beach Buccaneers                1:01.96                   1   1   
  9 Nunberg, Marshall   FR Beach Buccaneers                1:02.07                   1 
 10 Beer, Brayden        8 McIntosh                        1:03.53                   3 
 11 Bauman, Logan       10 Carter Co                       1:04.28                   2 
 12 Steffan, Tyler      FR Beach Buccaneers                1:05.36                   2 
 13 Zook, Nolan         FR Beach Buccaneers                1:05.73                   1 
 14 Rech, Luke           7 McIntosh                        1:06.79                   3 
 15 Morgan, Tim          8 Lemmon                          1:08.79                   2 
 16 Buer, Seth           9 Bison                           1:09.06                   2 
 17 Butsavage, Drake     9 Bison                           1:11.03                   2 
 18 Kvale, Joesph        9 Bison                           1:12.55                   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================================
          16.74  Q
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Honeyman, Abby      FR Mott-Regent Wild                  16.54 Q                 1  10   
  2 Sokoloski, Marisa   10 Wibaux                            17.69                   1   8   
  3 Ducharme, Katie     10 Baker                             18.20                   1   6   
  4 Smyle, Macy         SO Bowman County Bu                  18.30                   1   5   
  5 Roth, Alexis        JR Mott-Regent Wild                  19.00                   2   4   
  6 Meier, Naomi        SO Mott-Regent Wild                  19.10                   1   3   
  7 Morgan, Arika       11 Lemmon                            19.13                   1   2   
  8 Waldal, Bailey      FR Beach Buccaneers                  19.78                   2   1   
  9 Wegner, Lisa        SO Bowman County Bu                  20.13                   2 
 10 Van Beek, Jenna      9 Lemmon                            20.42                   1 
 11 Gion, Allison        8 Mott-Regent Wild                  20.99                   2 
 12 Weaver, Nicole       8 Hett -scran                       22.25                   2 
 13 Schmeling, Kari     SO Beach Buccaneers                  23.93                   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
          16.24  Q
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Varner, Kodee       11 Baker                             16.46                   10   
  2 Pelkofer, Chad      12 Lemmon                            16.97                    8   
  3 Haberstroh, Logan   SO Mott-Regent Wild                  19.28                    6   
  4 Fischer, Tanner     FR Bowman County Bu                  19.35                    5   
  5 Perry, Cody          9 Baker                             21.47                    4   
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
        2:26.24  Q
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Roll, McKayla       SO Mott-Regent Wild                2:49.34                   10   
  2 Nehl, Jessica        9 McIntosh                        2:51.18                    8   
  3 Miller, Miranda     JR Bowman County Bu                2:58.45                    6   
  4 Slater, Brooke       8 Hett -scran                     2:59.19                    5   
  5 Poss, Torrin         8 Hett -scran                     3:29.03                    4   
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
        2:03.24  Q
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Keller, Ethan       SR Mott-Regent Wild                2:06.97                   10   
  2 Sime, Trevor        SR Beach Buccaneers                2:22.99                    8   
  3 Fischer, Tanner     FR Bowman County Bu                2:29.67                    6   
  4 Bucholz, Eric       SO Bowman County Bu                2:34.35                    5   
  5 Zook, Nolan         FR Beach Buccaneers                2:38.90                    4   
  6 Nunberg, Marshall   FR Beach Buccaneers                2:41.13                    3   
  7 Muckle, Carl        FR Beach Buccaneers                2:42.11                    2   
  8 Seamands, Marc      SO Hett -scran                     2:59.74                    1   
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
          26.94  Q
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Friez, Marah        SO Mott-Regent Wild                  26.47 Q                 1  10   
  2 Ducharme, Katie     10 Baker                             27.54                   1   8   
  3 Herbst, Paitton      9 Baker                             28.84                   1   6   
  4 Wagner, Lexi        SO Heart River                       28.91                   3   5   
  5 Rech, Carly         10 McIntosh                          29.14                   1   4   
  6 Grant, Sarah        FR Beach Buccaneers                  29.20                   1   3   
  7 Holt, Cassie         8 Hett -scran                       29.45                   2   2   
  8 Hansey, Brittany    FR Bowman County Bu                  29.89                   4   1   
  9 Leach, Chelsea       9 Wibaux                            30.45                   2 
 10 Northrop, Karli     FR Heart River                       30.76                   4 
 11 Beer, Shelby        12 Lemmon                            30.93                   1 
 12 Evans, Kelli         9 Lemmon                            30.99                   1 
 13 Baumgarten, Lyndse  10 Lemmon                            31.27                   2 
 13 Petteway, Kayla     FR Mott-Regent Wild                  31.27                   3 
 15 Gravning, Paige     10 Hett -scran                       31.33                   1 
 16 Djakovich, Valeria  SO Bowman County Bu                  31.57                   3 
 17 Mickolio, Charelle   9 Wibaux                            31.73                   4 
 18 Schell, Tiann       11 McIntosh                          31.84                   2 
 19 Morgan, Arika       11 Lemmon                            32.32                   2 
 20 Stockert, Jasmine   SO Beach Buccaneers                  32.37                   2 
 21 Olsen, Addison       8 Heart River                       32.47                   4 
 22 Ham, Morgan          7 Lemmon                            32.49                   4 
 23 Lensegrav, Shaley   10 Bison                             32.66                   2 
 24 Mosbrucker, Shayna   8 McIntosh                          33.32                   2 
 25 Obrigewitch, Linds  FR Hett -scran                       33.73                   3 
 26 Tennant, Ashley      9 Lemmon                            34.25                   3 
 27 Tomac, Morgan       10 Lemmon                            36.08                   3 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
          23.24  Q
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Smith, Kevin        12 Lemmon                            24.09                   1  10   
  2 O'Brien, Dalton     SR Heart River                       24.23                   1   8   
  3 Braaten, Colter     SO Bowman County Bu                  24.49                   1   6   
  4 Hill, Brandon       SO Hett -scran                       24.64                   1   5   
  5 Strecker, Jordan    JR Heart River                       24.78                   1   4   
  6 Skoglund, Danny     SO Beach Buccaneers                  25.02                   1   3   
  7 Bakken, Tanner      10 Wibaux                            25.16                   2   2   
  8 Makelky, Owen       JR Beach Buccaneers                  25.43                   1   1   
  9 Swanke, Tyler       JR Bowman County Bu                  25.68                   3 
 10 Wehri, Mike         JR Mott-Regent Wild                  25.69                   1 
 11 Trumball, Dakota    SR Bowman County Bu                  26.02                   4 
 12 Holzer, Levi        FR Bowman County Bu                  26.05                   2 
 13 Beer, Brayden        8 McIntosh                          27.20                   2 
 14 Nunberg, Marshall   FR Beach Buccaneers                  27.53                   2 
 15 Bauman, Logan       10 Carter Co                         27.85                   2 
 16 Wood, Bryce         JR Bowman County Bu                  27.90                   4 
 17 Steffan, Tyler      FR Beach Buccaneers                  28.22                   3 
 18 Heil, Tyler          8 Lemmon                            28.44                   3 
 19 Rech, Luke           7 McIntosh                          28.70                   2 
 20 Callahan, Frank     10 Carter Co                         28.81                   2 
 21 Schell, Milton      12 Carter Co                         29.10                   2 
 22 Shanholtzer, Bredt   9 Wibaux                            29.13                   4 
 23 Ohlmacher, Marcqus  JR Bowman County Bu                  30.08                   4 
 24 Brevik, David       SO Heart River                       30.29                   3 
 25 Erik, Bloomgren     FR Bowman County Bu                  30.39                   3 
 26 Brevik, Josh        FR Heart River                       31.99                   4 
 27 Moran, Chance       SO Bowman County Bu                  32.25                   3 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================================
       12:16.24  Q
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Burkhalter, Ruth     7 Bison                          15:15.00                   10   
  2 Wegner, Hannah      JR Beach Buccaneers               15:29.00                    8   
  3 McKinstry, Lenae     9 Bison                          16:22.00                    6   
  4 Burkhalter, Valari   9 Bison                          16:28.00                    5   
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================================
       10:24.24  Q
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Haase, Brant        12 Lemmon                         10:19.53 Q                 10   
  2 Koenig, Travis       9 Baker                          11:31.00                    8   
  3 Burkhalter, Nathan  11 Bison                          11:49.00                    6   
  4 Cambell, Daniel     12 Wibaux                         12:18.00                    5   
  5 Beer, Bo            10 Lemmon                         12:19.00                    4   
  6 Schopp, Cody        11 Lemmon                         12:22.00                    3   
  7 Swanson, Conner     JR Bowman County Bu               12:26.00                    2   
  8 Germann, Justin     FR Bowman County Bu               12:30.00                    1   
  9 Chapman, Daniel     10 Bison                          12:40.00                  
 10 Walworth, Joe       SO Beach Buccaneers               12:50.00                  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
        4:16.24  Q
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Bowman County Bulldogs  'A'                            4:31.85                   10   
     1) Duletski, Olivia JR             2) Duffield, Justyce 8            
     3) McGee, Shelbi FR                4) Olson, Erica JR                
  2 Lemmon Cowboys  'A'                                    4:31.90                    8   
  3 Beach Buccaneers  'A'                                  4:52.33                    6   
  4 McIntosh Tigers  'A'                                   5:11.35                    5   
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
        3:36.24  Q
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Mott-Regent Wildfire  'A'                              3:52.17                   10   
     1) Greff, Jacob SO                 2) Keller, Ethan SR               
     3) Haberstroh, Logan SO            4) Wehri, Mike JR                 
  2 Bowman County Bulldogs  'A'                            3:52.71                    8   
  3 Beach Buccaneers  'A'                                  3:53.12                    6   
  4 Heart River Cougars  'A'                               4:06.05                    5   
  5 Lemmon Cowboys  'A'                                    4:17.58                    4   
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================================
       16-05.00  Q
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Hoff, Danci         12 Lemmon                         14-09.50                   10   
  2 Kristy, Sammy       11 Hett -scran                    14-08.50                    8   
  3 Reitz, Kaitlin       8 Hett -scran                   J14-08.50                    6   
  4 Petteway, Kayla     FR Mott-Regent Wild               14-06.50                    5   
  5 Schell, Tiann       11 McIntosh                       14-01.50                    4   
  6 Holt, Cassie         8 Hett -scran                    14-01.00                    3   
  7 Roth, Alexis        JR Mott-Regent Wild              J14-01.00                    2   
  8 Olin, Alyssa        FR Mott-Regent Wild               14-00.00                    1   
  9 Larsen, Shanya      10 Baker                          13-10.00                  
 10 Gion, Allison        8 Mott-Regent Wild               13-09.50                  
 11 Blue Arm, Julia      9 Lemmon                         13-09.00                  
 11 Laframboise, Sabri  SO Mott-Regent Wild               13-09.00                  
 13 Dalzell, Jessica     9 Carter Co                      13-06.50                  
 14 Dalzell, Caitlyn    10 Carter Co                      13-04.50                  
 15 Meier, Naomi        SO Mott-Regent Wild               13-04.00                  
 16 Slater, Brooke       8 Hett -scran                    12-11.00                  
 17 Weaver, Nicole       8 Hett -scran                    12-10.50                  
 18 Franz, Laura         9 Wibaux                         12-03.00                  
 19 Messer, Olivia       8 Mott-Regent Wild               11-11.00                  
 20 Steele, Steph       SO Beach Buccaneers               11-09.00                  
 21 Mosbrucker, Shayna   8 McIntosh                       11-08.50                  
 22 Wolenetz, Alissa     9 Carter Co                      11-07.00                  
 23 Herner, Shantel      8 Mott-Regent Wild               11-06.00                  
 24 Poss, Torrin         8 Hett -scran                    10-06.50                  
 25 Schaible, Jaylea     8 Mott-Regent Wild               10-04.00                  
 26 Kautzman, Abbey      7 Mott-Regent Wild               10-01.00                  
 -- Stockert, Jasmine   SO Beach Buccaneers                     DQ                  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================================
       20-09.00  Q
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Ewoniuk, Seth       SO Heart River                    20-11.00 Q                 10   
  2 Turbiville, Nevada  SR Hett -scran                    20-01.00                    8   
  3 Kreitinger, Luke    12 Wibaux                         19-06.00                    6   
  4 Reitz, Dalton       JR Hett -scran                    18-07.50                    5   
  5 Chapman, Daniel     10 Bison                          18-01.00                    4   
  6 Fix, Sloan          10 Carter Co                      17-09.00                    3   
  7 Fries, Nate         JR Mott-Regent Wild               17-02.00                    2   
  8 Steffan, Chris      JR Bowman County Bu               17-01.00                    1   
  9 Bauman, Logan       10 Carter Co                      15-04.50                  
 10 Arnold, Conrad      10 McIntosh                       15-04.00                  
 10 Buer, Cole           7 Bison                          15-04.00                  
 12 Steffan, Tyler      FR Beach Buccaneers               15-00.00                  
 13 Heil, Tyler          8 Lemmon                         14-11.00                  
 14 Wiseman, Jonathon    9 Baker                          14-08.00                  
 15 Walsh, Cameron      SO Mott-Regent Wild               14-07.00                  
 16 Shanholtzer, Bredt   9 Wibaux                         14-06.50                  
 17 Wonser, Justin      FR Mott-Regent Wild               14-05.00                  
 18 Holzer, Levi        FR Bowman County Bu               14-04.00                  
 18 Walworth, Joe       SO Beach Buccaneers               14-04.00                  
 20 Buer, Cody           7 Bison                          14-02.00                  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
================================================================================================
        5-01.00  Q
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Baumberger, Tia      8 McIntosh                        4-04.00                   10   
  2 Kristy, Sammy       11 Hett -scran                    J4-04.00                    8   
  3 Smyle, Macy         SO Bowman County Bu               J4-04.00                    6   
  4 Mosbrucker, Shayna   8 McIntosh                        4-02.00                    5   
  5 Larsen, Shanya      10 Baker                          J4-02.00                    4   
  6 Laframboise, Sabri  SO Mott-Regent Wild                4-00.00                    3   
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
================================================================================================
        6-02.00  Q
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Kristy, Stephen     SO Hett -scran                     5-08.00                   10   
  2 Gray, Jordan        10 Baker                           5-06.00                    8   
  3 Lechler, Landon     JR Beach Buccaneers                5-04.00                    6   
  4 Steffan, Chris      JR Bowman County Bu               J5-04.00                    5   
  5 Fries, Nate         JR Mott-Regent Wild               J5-04.00                    4   
  6 Caldwell, Justice   JR Hett -scran                    J5-04.00                    3   
  7 Marschner, Isaiah   SO Heart River                    J5-04.00                    2   
  8 Muckle, Carl        FR Beach Buccaneers                5-02.00                    1   
  9 Bakken, Jacob        9 Wibaux                          5-00.00                  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================================
       34-00.00  Q
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Honeyman, Abby      FR Mott-Regent Wild               33-09.00                   10   
  2 Holt, Cassie         8 Hett -scran                    31-08.00                    8   
  3 Laframboise, Sabri  SO Mott-Regent Wild               30-04.00                    6   
  4 Hoff, Danci         12 Lemmon                         30-03.00                    5   
  5 Gion, Allison        8 Mott-Regent Wild               30-00.00                    4   
  6 Dalzell, Jessica     9 Carter Co                      28-04.00                    3   
  7 Slater, Brooke       8 Hett -scran                    28-02.00                    2   
  8 Beer, Brady          8 Lemmon                         25-02.50                    1   
  9 Weaver, Nicole       8 Hett -scran                    24-09.00                  
 10 Messer, Olivia       8 Mott-Regent Wild               24-07.00                  
 11 Herner, Shantel      8 Mott-Regent Wild               24-04.00                  
 12 Freidt, Amber        7 Mott-Regent Wild               23-08.00                  
 13 Schaible, Jaylea     8 Mott-Regent Wild               23-00.00                  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================================
       41-06.00  Q
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Skoglund, Danny     SO Beach Buccaneers               40-04.00                   10   
  2 Vesledahl, Tanner   JR Mott-Regent Wild               38-11.00                    8   
  3 Fries, Nate         JR Mott-Regent Wild               38-05.50                    6   
  4 Turbiville, Nevada  SR Hett -scran                    38-04.00                    5   
  5 Reitz, Dalton       JR Hett -scran                    36-02.00                    4   
  6 Fix, Sloan          10 Carter Co                     J36-02.00                    3   
  7 Breitbach, Jacob    11 Baker                          36-00.00                    2   
  8 Weinreis, Lloyd     JR Beach Buccaneers               35-00.00                    1   
  9 Caldwell, Justice   JR Hett -scran                    34-10.00                  
 
Event 31  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================================
        9-00.00  Q
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Miller, Miranda     JR Bowman County Bu                6-00.00                   10   
 
Event 32  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================================
       12-00.00  Q
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Bolte, Lander       12 Lemmon                         11-03.00                   10   
  2 Hill, Brandon       SO Hett -scran                    10-00.00                    8   
  3 Bucholz, Eric       SO Bowman County Bu                6-06.00                    6   
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================================
       35-06.00  Q
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Summer      10 McIntosh                       33-06.50                   10   
  2 Sabe, Haley         SO Bowman County Bu               32-07.50                    8   
  3 Nunberg, Morgan     SO Beach Buccaneers               31-02.00                    6   
  4 Jalyn, Klauzer      11 Baker                          30-08.00                    5   
  5 Stedman, Cydni      FR Beach Buccaneers               29-05.00                    4   
  6 Katus, Jc           11 McIntosh                       29-02.50                    3   
  7 Fulton, Chantel     FR Beach Buccaneers               28-06.50                    2   
  8 Haut, Lexus         11 Mott-Regent Wild               26-10.00                    1   
  9 Sabe, Hannah        SR Hett -scran                    26-00.00                  
 10 Rogers, Teri        11 Wibaux                         25-07.00                  
 10 Werner, Jessica     10 McIntosh                       25-07.00                  
 12 Dalzell, Caitlyn    10 Carter Co                      25-05.00                  
 13 Nistler, Lexie      FR Beach Buccaneers               25-02.00                  
 14 Klein, Melinda      10 Lemmon                         24-05.00                  
 15 Benson, Emily       11 Lemmon                         23-11.00                  
 15 Berg, Allison       12 Lemmon                         23-11.00                  
 17 Gunkel, Rebecca     JR Beach Buccaneers               23-09.00                  
 18 Schmeling, Kari     SO Beach Buccaneers               23-05.00                  
 19 Larsen, Shanya      10 Baker                          23-02.00                  
 20 Oase, Rebecca        9 Hett -scran                    22-10.00                  
 21 Archibald, Maggie    8 Lemmon                         22-08.00                  
 22 Eggers, Alycia      FR Mott-Regent Wild               22-04.00                  
 23 Shumway, Katrina    SO Beach Buccaneers               21-05.00                  
 24 Djakovich, Valeria  SO Bowman County Bu               20-11.00                  
 25 Duncan, Kaitlyn      7 Mott-Regent Wild               20-10.00                  
 26 Ambers, Sadie        7 Mott-Regent Wild               18-07.00                  
 27 Billock, Alicia      8 Mott-Regent Wild               16-07.00                  
 27 Kibbel, Leah         7 Mott-Regent Wild               16-07.00                  
 29 Runowski, Linda     12 Lemmon                         16-02.00                  
 30 McFarland, Ashley   FR Hett -scran                    12-09.00                  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================================
       46-09.00  Q
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Bishop, Jade        SR Beach Buccaneers               47-04.50 Q                 10   
  2 Fries, Nate         JR Mott-Regent Wild               46-09.00 Q                  8   
  3 Hecker, Garret      SR Heart River                    43-11.00                    6   
  4 Ducharme, Kyle      11 Baker                          43-07.50                    5   
  5 Johnson, Jacob      11 Lemmon                         42-08.00                    4   
  6 Vesledahl, Tanner   JR Mott-Regent Wild               42-05.00                    3   
  7 Erickson, Jesse     SR Mott-Regent Wild               42-03.00                    2   
  8 Lechler, Landon     JR Beach Buccaneers               39-03.50                    1   
  9 Zeimer, Shaide      12 Wibaux                         35-02.00                  
 10 Wood, Bryce         JR Bowman County Bu               34-11.00                  
 11 Petersen, Brody      9 Lemmon                         34-00.00                  
 12 Steffan, Jordan     SR Heart River                    33-04.00                  
 13 Fisher, Jeff         9 Baker                          32-05.00                  
 14 Ohlmacher, Marcqus  JR Bowman County Bu               31-04.00                  
 15 Bailey, Austin      12 McIntosh                       29-11.00                  
 16 Chaska, Riley       10 Baker                          29-06.00                  
 17 Moran, Chance       SO Bowman County Bu               27-07.00                  
 18 Lewis, John         SR Hett -scran                    26-11.00                  
 19 Erik, Bloomgren     FR Bowman County Bu               25-10.00                  
 20 Pretzer, Daniel     FR Hett -scran                    25-08.00                  
 21 Clark, Garrett      10 McIntosh                       25-07.00                  
 22 Lanchbury, Jacob    SR Bowman County Bu               25-01.00                  
 23 Rhem, Zach          10 Baker                          25-00.00                  
 24 Shanholtzer, Bredt   9 Wibaux                         24-08.00                  
 25 Naico, Matthew      JR Bowman County Bu               24-02.00                  
 26 Varner, Zach        10 Baker                          23-09.00                  
 27 Katus, Cole         10 McIntosh                       23-03.00                  
 
Event 35  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================================
         115-00  Q
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Hoff, Danci         12 Lemmon                         92-08.00                   10   
  2 Sabe, Haley         SO Bowman County Bu               91-04.00                    8   
  3 Stedman, Cydni      FR Beach Buccaneers               88-09.00                    6   
  4 Klein, Melinda      10 Lemmon                         87-07.00                    5   
  5 Bailey, Summer      10 McIntosh                      J87-07.00                    4   
  6 Nunberg, Morgan     SO Beach Buccaneers               82-10.00                    3   
  7 Benson, Emily       11 Lemmon                         81-03.00                    2   
  8 Berg, Allison       12 Lemmon                         81-00.00                    1   
  9 Udager, Jaime       12 Lemmon                         73-07.00                  
 10 Kreitinger, Kaylen  JR Beach Buccaneers               72-09.00                  
 11 Jalyn, Klauzer      11 Baker                          72-08.00                  
 12 Katus, Jc           11 McIntosh                       72-07.00                  
 13 Eggers, Alycia      FR Mott-Regent Wild               64-09.00                  
 14 Haut, Lexus         11 Mott-Regent Wild               62-05.00                  
 15 Oase, Rebecca        9 Hett -scran                    61-08.00                  
 16 Ambers, Sadie        7 Mott-Regent Wild               58-11.00                  
 17 Fulton, Chantel     FR Beach Buccaneers               58-04.00                  
 18 Schmeling, Kari     SO Beach Buccaneers               57-09.00                  
 19 Larsen, Shanya      10 Baker                          57-08.00                  
 20 Nistler, Lexie      FR Beach Buccaneers               56-00.00                  
 21 Shumway, Katrina    SO Beach Buccaneers               55-06.00                  
 22 Gunkel, Rebecca     JR Beach Buccaneers               54-07.00                  
 23 Djakovich, Valeria  SO Bowman County Bu               53-07.00                  
 24 Kibbel, Leah         7 Mott-Regent Wild               50-00.00                  
 25 Billock, Alicia      8 Mott-Regent Wild               47-11.00                  
 26 Werner, Jessica     10 McIntosh                       47-08.00                  
 27 Archibald, Maggie    8 Lemmon                         43-06.00                  
 28 Duncan, Kaitlyn      7 Mott-Regent Wild               41-02.00                  
 29 McFarland, Ashley   FR Hett -scran                    37-09.00                  
 
Event 36  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================================
         140-00  Q
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Erickson, Jesse     SR Mott-Regent Wild              129-00.00                   10   
  2 Hecker, Garret      SR Heart River                   128-04.00                    8   
  3 Ducharme, Kyle      11 Baker                         127-08.00                    6   
  4 Bishop, Jade        SR Beach Buccaneers              113-06.00                    5   
  5 Gray, Jordan        10 Baker                         110-08.00                    4   
  6 Petersen, Brody      9 Lemmon                        108-09.00                    3   
  7 Bailey, Austin      12 McIntosh                      104-07.00                    2   
  8 Wood, Bryce         JR Bowman County Bu              101-03.00                    1   
  9 Arnold, Conrad      10 McIntosh                       98-01.00                  
 10 Johnson, Jacob      11 Lemmon                         97-04.00                  
 11 Davis, Lane         10 Wibaux                         92-07.00                  
 12 Moran, Chance       SO Bowman County Bu               91-09.00                  
 13 Vesledahl, Tanner   JR Mott-Regent Wild               90-09.00                  
 14 Lechler, Landon     JR Beach Buccaneers               90-05.00                  
 15 Chaska, Riley       10 Baker                          88-04.00                  
 16 Garneau, Justus     12 Wibaux                         87-07.00                  
 17 Springer, Cody      11 Wibaux                         83-10.00                  
 18 Ohlmacher, Marcqus  JR Bowman County Bu               82-07.00                  
 19 Callahan, Frank     10 Carter Co                      82-06.00                  
 20 Varner, Zach        10 Baker                          80-05.00                  
 21 Steffan, Jordan     SR Heart River                    78-05.00                  
 22 Fisher, Jeff         9 Baker                          75-10.00                  
 23 Wonser, Justin      FR Mott-Regent Wild               74-09.00                  
 24 Clark, Garrett      10 McIntosh                       74-00.00                  
 25 Rhem, Zach          10 Baker                          73-01.00                  
 26 Pretzer, Daniel     FR Hett -scran                    72-11.00                  
 27 Lewis, John         SR Hett -scran                    71-10.00                  
 28 Naico, Matthew      JR Bowman County Bu               60-09.00                  
 29 Katus, Cole         10 McIntosh                       55-04.00                  
 30 Erik, Bloomgren     FR Bowman County Bu               55-00.00                  
 31 Bailey, Jett         7 McIntosh                       46-06.00                  
 
Event 37  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================================
         115-00  Q
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Nunberg, Morgan     SO Beach Buccaneers               82-01.00                   10   
  2 Oase, Rebecca        9 Hett -scran                    80-10.00                    8   
  3 Beach, Taylor       10 Wibaux                         79-08.00                    6   
  4 Sabe, Haley         SO Bowman County Bu               78-00.00                    5   
  5 Sabe, Hannah        SR Hett -scran                    70-10.00                    4   
  6 Gion, Allison        8 Mott-Regent Wild               68-04.00                    3   
  7 Franz, Laura         9 Wibaux                         62-03.00                    2   
  8 Eggers, Alycia      FR Mott-Regent Wild               55-10.00                    1   
  9 Shumway, Katrina    SO Beach Buccaneers               54-07.00                  
 10 Weaver, Nicole       8 Hett -scran                    52-02.00                  
 11 Haut, Lexus         11 Mott-Regent Wild               46-07.00                  
 
Event 38  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================================
         160-00  Q
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Erickson, Jesse     SR Mott-Regent Wild              156-09.00                   10   
  2 Ducharme, Kyle      11 Baker                         149-07.00                    8   
  3 Sime, Trevor        SR Beach Buccaneers              143-11.00                    6   
  4 Breitbach, Jacob    11 Baker                         121-10.00                    5   
  5 Zeimer, Shaide      12 Wibaux                        121-09.00                    4   
  6 Hardy, Jake         JR Beach Buccaneers              121-07.00                    3   
  7 Walsh, Cameron      SO Mott-Regent Wild              118-02.00                    2   
  8 Makelky, Owen       JR Beach Buccaneers              114-02.00                    1   
  9 Cambell, Daniel     12 Wibaux                        111-06.00                  
 10 Springer, Cody      11 Wibaux                        104-01.00                  
 11 Moran, Chance       SO Bowman County Bu              103-01.00                  
 12 Callahan, Frank     10 Carter Co                      96-03.00                  
 13 Chaska, Riley       10 Baker                          91-03.00                  
 14 Davis, Lane         10 Wibaux                         91-00.00                  
 15 Ohlmacher, Marcqus  JR Bowman County Bu               79-06.00                  
 16 Erik, Bloomgren     FR Bowman County Bu               75-01.00                  
 17 Shanholtzer, Bredt   9 Wibaux                         72-11.00                  
 18 Pretzer, Daniel     FR Hett -scran                    67-10.00                  
 19 Lewis, John         SR Hett -scran                    62-05.00                  
 20 Zook, Nolan         FR Beach Buccaneers               61-00.00                  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mott-Regent Wildfire       140        2) Bowman County Bulldogs    108   
    3) Beach Buccaneers            86        4) McIntosh Tigers            71   
    5) Lemmon Cowboys              69        6) Hettinger-Scranton Night   65   
    7) Baker Spartans              49        8) Wibaux                     39   
    9) Bison Cardinals             36       10) Heart River Cougars         5   
   11) Carter County Bulldogs       3                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mott-Regent Wildfire       100        2) Bowman County Bulldogs     95   
    3) Beach Buccaneers            91        4) Lemmon Cowboys             90   
    5) Baker Spartans              86        6) Heart River Cougars        85   
    7) Hettinger-Scranton Night H  68        8) Wibaux                     49   
    9) Bison Cardinals             19       10) Carter County Bulldogs      9   
   11) McIntosh Tigers              4