Race Calendar

North Dakota 2020 Cross Country Meets



Date Event Location Results
8/21 Killdeer Early Bird Killdeer, ND
8/22 Fargo XC Kickoff Fargo, ND
8/22 Heen/Ihmels Williston, SC
8/23 Medina V. Shiloh Dual HS Bismarck, ND
8/27 Bowman County Invite Bowman, ND
8/28 BPS Invitational Bismarck, ND
8/28 Douglas Early Bird Meet Oklahoma City, OK
8/29 Northern Valley Invitational Grand Forks, ND
8/29 Northern Valley Invitational Grand Forks, ND
9/1 Southern McLean Invite , ND
9/3 Bowman County Invite Bowman, ND
9/4 Mandan Kiwanis Invitational Mandan, ND
9/10 Andrew Nelson Metro Classic Meet - Fargo, ND
9/11 Moorhead Dragon Twilight Moorhead, MN
9/12 Anderson/Stavn Bismarck, ND
9/12 Devils Lake Grahams Island Invitational , ND
9/14 Coal Country Invitational , ND
9/15 Central Cass Invitational , ND
9/15 Grand Forks MS/JV Invite Grand Forks, ND
9/16 Medina Invitational Crystal Springs, ND
9/16 North West Conference Meet Stanley, ND
9/17 Moorhead MS Tri Moorhead, MN
9/17 Moorhead Shocky Strand Tri Moorhead, MN
9/18 Becki Wells Invitational Dickinson, ND
9/19 Valley City Invitational Valley City, ND
9/22 Beulah-Hazen Invitational Beulah, ND
9/22 Fargo MS Challenge #2 Fargo, ND
9/22 Grand Forks MS/JV Invite #2 Grand Forks, ND
9/22 SkyHawk Invitational Bismarck, ND
9/22 Willmar Invitational Willmar, MN
9/24 Patriot XC Invitational Maryville, ND
9/26 Forman XC Meet Lisbon,
9/26 RM Stoudt Invitational Jamestown, ND
9/28 Shane Grever Invitational Dickinson, ND
9/29 Southern McLean Invite , ND
10/1 East Grand Forks Invite East Grand Forks, MN
10/1 Fergus Falls Hermes Invite Fergus Falls, MN
10/3 Grand Forks MS/JV Invite #3 Grand Forks, ND
10/3 Kindred XC Tri-Invitational Jamestown, ND
10/3 Minot Souris Valley Invitational Minot, ND
10/3 Rugby Booster Club Invitational Rugby, ND
10/3 Willmar Invitational Willmar, MN
10/8 Fergus Falls Tri Fergus Falls, MN
10/8 Lidgerwood Invitational Lidgerwood, ND
10/9 Jimmie Invitational Meet Jamestown, ND
10/10 Eastern Dakota Conference Cross-Country Championships Grand Forks, ND
10/10 WDA Championships Bismarck, ND
10/12 Class B West Region Watford City, ND
10/13 Medicine Hole Run Killdeer, ND
10/17 NDHSAA Class B East Region , ND
10/24 North Dakota State Championships Cooperstown, ND
12/5 Bouckaert Farms Classic Fairburn, GA
12/5 Team Nationals (Cancelled) Portland, OR