Jamestown High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.98 | Madison Barnes | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
13.13 | SB | Kylee Voigt | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
15.00 | SB | Kianna Seefried | 13th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
15.09 | SB | Samantha Schoeberl | 14th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
18.95 | SB | Jasmine Glasgow | 33rd | Finals H1 | JV Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.85 | SB | Kylee Voigt | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
26.96 | Madison Barnes | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
27.61 | Alexis Jensen | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
28.10 | SB | Meghan Orr | 14th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
29.73 | Abby Olson | 9th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
32.75 | SB | Kianna Seefried | 20th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
32.79 | SB | Morgan Mewes | 22nd | Finals H1 | JV Results |
33.55 | SB | Beka Hilgemann | 25th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:01.88 | Alexis Jensen | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
1:09.02 | Abby Olson | 11th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
1:14.89 | Kristen Gee | 19th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:45.96 | Bailey Heinert | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
2:57.63 | Maya Moltzen | 9th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
3:02.08 | Taylor Schmeichel | 12th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:55.66 | Bailey Heinert | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
6:28.01 | Maya Moltzen | 7th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:04.52 | SB | Teralyn Coombs | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.64 | SB | Alyssa Ukestad | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Results |
21.35 | Alexis Triebenbach | 13th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
52.28 | Meghan Orr | 10th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
53.67 | Alexis Triebenbach | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
54.32 | Alyssa Ukestad | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.86 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:55.26 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:12.37 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:17.76 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-1 | Jenna Stilwell | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4-11 | SB | Abby Kallenbach | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
4-7 | Mckayla Kurtz | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
4-5 | Morgan Mewes | 12th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-1.5 | Jenna Stilwell | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
15-4 | SB | Erin Hillerud | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
14-10.5 | Abby Kallenbach | 11th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
13-8 | Mckayla Kurtz | 13th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
13-6 | Alyssa Ukestad | 16th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
13-4 | Jennifer Allmer | 19th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
13-1 | Emma Bennett | 20th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
12-10 | SB | Samantha Schoeberl | 21st | Finals H1 | JV Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
33-8 | Jenna Stilwell | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
30-10 | Erin Hillerud | 11th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
30-9 | Abby Kallenbach | 12th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
29-9 | SB | Morgan Mewes | 6th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
28-8 | Jennifer Allmer | 8th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
27-3.5 | SB | Mckayla Kurtz | 11th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
6-3 | Erin Hillerud | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
Discus | |||||
106-2 | SB | Beka Hilgemann | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
86-0 | SB | Taylor Schmeichel | 8th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
79-9 | SB | Abby Harr | 16th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
63-7 | Brianna Mayhair | 33rd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
54-6 | Taylor Puno | 42nd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
49-1 | Meghane Quam | 46th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
Javelin | |||||
116-7 | Jenna Stilwell | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
101-0 | Taylor Schmeichel | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
100-6 | Beka Hilgemann | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
67-1 | SB | Meghane Quam | 15th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
65-9 | Samantha Schoeberl | 16th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
32-5 | Beka Hilgemann | 13th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
31-8 | Taylor Schmeichel | 6th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
23-7 | SB | Taylor Puno | 45th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
23-7 | SB | Abby Harr | 45th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
22-4 | Brianna Mayhair | 50th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.23 | Brady Carlson | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
11.83 | SB | Dylan Koenig | 16th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
15.15 | SB | Ryan Russell | 52nd | Finals H1 | JV Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.36 | SB | Travis Beach | 24th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
25.88 | Beau Waldock | 22nd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
26.31 | Matthew Hust | 28th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
26.97 | SB | Cris Dupre | 36th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
29.66 | SB | Colin Beckstrand | 51st | Finals H1 | JV Results |
31.20 | SB | Ryan Russell | 57th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.59 | Layne Carlson | 10th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
1:02.70 | Brandon Kallenbach | 20th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
1:04.00 | SB | Cris Dupre | 24th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:17.29 | Cody Lutman | 22nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
2:18.13 | SB | Cole Burkle | 9th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:06.97 | Kyle Schumacher | 16th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
5:07.77 | Cole Burkle | 6th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
5:17.58 | Dustin Wagner | 10th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
5:18.80 | SB | Cody Lutman | 19th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
5:19.81 | SB | Dakota Wagner | 20th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:09.08 | Kyle Schumacher | 11th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
11:37.85 | SB | Dakota Wagner | 12th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
11:52.39 | Dustin Wagner | 11th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.38 | SB | Ben Hanson | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
43.59 | Ben Hanson | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
46.65 | Jacob Sherfy | 11th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
58.83 | SB | Ryan Russell | 25th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.56 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:34.26 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:31.72 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:43.11 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | SB | Travis Beach | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
5-8 | Noah Wanzek | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
5-0 | SB | Cris Dupre | 9th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
4-10 | SB | Colin Beckstrand | 16th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
Long Jump | |||||
19-11 | Noah Wanzek | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
18-6 | Chris Hare | 14th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
17-3 | Travis Beach | 22nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
16-8 | SB | Cris Dupre | 17th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
15-3.5 | Brandon Kallenbach | 32nd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
14-4 | Jacob Sherfy | 26th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-1.5 | Noah Wanzek | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
37-7.5 | Chris Hare | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
36-4 | Jacob Sherfy | 13th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-0 | Paxton Mewes | 9th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
Discus | |||||
147-0 | SB | Logan Anderson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
113-8 | Nolan Love | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
104-2 | SB | Kyle Anderson | 22nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
96-11 | Adam Allmer | 26th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
90-8 | SB | Chandler Haut | 28th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
90-8 | SB | Ethan Pedersen | 20th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
79-1 | SB | Raymond Dunn | 30th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
78-4 | Seth Kenna | 32nd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
Javelin | |||||
154-6 | Travis Beach | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
146-9 | Nolan Love | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
143-11 | Ross Monson | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
142-11 | Matthew Hust | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
115-9 | SB | Adam Allmer | 19th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
111-10 | Jake Reuther | 8th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
110-9 | Ethan Haut | 10th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
110-1 | SB | Josh Schulz | 11th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
108-2 | SB | Paxton Mewes | 14th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
103-1 | Beau Waldock | 22nd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
93-9 | Kyle Anderson | 24th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
90-11 | Brett Frank | 32nd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
46-0 | Logan Anderson | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
41-9 | SB | Nolan Love | 17th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
41-0 | SB | Adam Allmer | 19th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
37-10 | Chandler Haut | 25th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
35-10 | Kyle Anderson | 29th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
34-5 | Seth Kenna | 33rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
34-4 | Ethan Haut | 21st | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
30-1 | Ethan Pedersen | 36th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
27-8 | SB | Raymond Dunn | 39th | Finals H1 | JV Results |