Page 1
BAC
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash
Qualifier: 11.44 Q
PL Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Curl, Byrne St. Mary's 11.33Q 10
2 Thompson, Tevan DHS 11.56 8
3 Kuntz, Brennen BHS 11.57 6
4 Roller, Collin DHS 11.72 5
5 Perez, Sergio Whs 11.76 4
6 Gross, Logan CEN 11.76 3
7 Grinsteiner, Ben St. Mary's 11.78 2
8 Ehoussou, Jean-florent CEN 11.78 1
9 Fortney, Adam St. Mary's 12.08
10 Scheetz, Jacob St. Mary's 12.11
11 Mpezeni, Michael DHS 12.18
12 Harris, Carter Whs 12.20
13 Odden, Andrew CEN 12.33
14 Stewart, Tyler DHS 12.79
15 Nygaard, Josh DHS 14.34
--- Merritt, Clayton DHS DNS
--- Beckers, Drew BHS SCR
--- Wolf, Dalton DHS SCR
Boys 200 Meter Dash
Qualifier: 23.24 Q
PL Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Cook, Max CEN 22.87Q 10
2 Blackwell, Carter DHS 23.14Q 8
3 Roller, Collin DHS 23.28 6
4 Curl, Byrne St. Mary's 23.39 5
5 Gross, Logan CEN 23.69 4
6 Thompson, Tevan DHS 23.95 3
7 Schneider, Derek Whs 24.26 2
8 Holwagner, Wyatt CEN 24.44 1
9 Grinsteiner, Ben St. Mary's 24.45
10 Cady, Drew CEN 24.74
11 Ehoussou, Jean-florent CEN 24.82
12 Scheetz, Jacob St. Mary's 24.84
13 Perez, Sergio Whs 25.03
14 Ralph, Brett Whs 25.21
15 Fortney, Adam St. Mary's 25.23
16 Mpezeni, Michael DHS 25.54
17 Hoggarth, Tyler CEN 26.55
18 Stewart, Tyler DHS 26.89
19 Larson, Kyler St. Mary's 27.30
20 Nygaard, Josh DHS 31.70
--- Porter, Ethan CEN DNS
--- Kuntz, Brennen BHS SCR
--- Beckers, Drew BHS SCR
--- Spies, Cole St. Mary's SCR
--- Uhler, Casey St. Mary's SCR
--- Merritt, Clayton DHS SCR
--- Wolf, Dalton DHS SCR
Boys 400 Meter Dash
Qualifier: 52.24 Q
PL Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Davidson, Tanner DHS 53.18 10
2 Binstock, Jackson DHS 53.32 8
3 Cady, Drew CEN 55.40 6
4 Wilke, Sam St. Mary's 55.82 5
5 Obrigewitch, Dylan BHS 55.86 4
6 Holwagner, Wyatt CEN 56.90 3
7 Grinsteiner, Ben St. Mary's 58.42 2
8 Hoggarth, Tyler CEN 59.64 1
9 Merritt, Clayton DHS 1:00.35
10 Larson, Kyler St. Mary's 1:02.50
--- Wolf, Dalton DHS DNS
Boys 800 Meter Run
Qualifier: 2:01.74 Q
PL Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Olson, Colin CEN 2:03.44 10
2 Ziegler, Kyland CEN 2:04.57 8
3 Schock, Collin DHS 2:05.34 6
4 Schmidt, James St. Mary's 2:05.67 5
5 Smrekar, Gus St. Mary's 2:06.39 4
6 Bergan, Tory CEN 2:07.07 3
7 Baker, Zane CEN 2:09.44 2
8 Neuhardt, Brent CEN 2:10.11 1
9 Smith, James DHS 2:11.31
10 Kainz, Wyatt DHS 2:12.94
11 Wegner, Kyle DHS 2:17.54
12 Olson, Ben Whs 2:19.14
13 Svihl, Brad DHS 2:19.51
14 Windsor, John St. Mary's 2:22.97
15 Lerew, Daniel DHS 2:26.12
16 Timmerman, Bryce DHS 2:40.58
17 Haaland, Tristan DHS 2:40.70
Boys 1600 Meter Run
Qualifier: 4:35.24 Q
PL Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Stenehjem, Mason CEN 4:40.28 10
2 Dietrich, Jamison CEN 4:40.50 8
3 Kohler, Andrew CEN 4:45.15 6
4 Everson, Leif CEN 4:46.46 5
5 Shumway, Devan Whs 4:48.96 4
6 Feeney, Michael CEN 4:49.49 3
7 Felton, Joey CEN 4:53.22 2
8 Price, Braydon CEN 5:03.98 1
9 Windsor, John St. Mary's 5:13.03
10 Lerew, Daniel DHS 5:18.05
11 Ackman, Ethan Whs 5:21.31
12 Timmerman, Bryce DHS 5:51.13
Page 2
BAC
Results
Boys 3200 Meter Run
Qualifier: 10:05.24 Q
PL Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Wilke, Sam St. Mary's 10:43.25 10
2 Markel, Evan CEN 10:48.48 8
3 Vetter, Zach St. Mary's 10:51.32 6
4 Sanford, Nick BHS 11:25.53 5
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Qualifier: 16.04 Q
PL Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Gross, Myles CEN 16.25 10
2 Schwab, Keegan BHS 16.61 8
3 Schwartz, David St. Mary's 16.74 6
4 Benson, Riley BHS 17.29 5
5 Leingang, Ethan St. Mary's 18.06 4
6 Fleischacker, Thomas St. Mary's 21.05 3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Qualifier: 42.04 Q
PL Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Schwab, Keegan BHS 41.65Q 10
2 Benson, Riley BHS 44.48 8
3 Leingang, Ethan St. Mary's 45.15 6
4 Gross, Myles CEN 45.73 5
5 Schwartz, David St. Mary's 47.54 4
6 Fleischacker, Thomas St. Mary's 50.97 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Qualifier: 45.44 Q
Pl Team Finals
Finals
1 Williston A 47.02 10
1) Ralph, Brett 2) Horob, Boston
3) Perez, Sergio 4) Schneider, Derek
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Qualifier: 1:34.24 Q
Pl Team Finals
Finals
1 Williston A 1:39.29 10
1) Ralph, Brett 2) Horob, Boston
3) Juhl, Carl 4) Schneider, Derek
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Qualifier: 3:34.24 Q
Pl Team Finals
Finals
1 Dickinson High School A 3:35.90 10
1) Binstock, Jackson 2) Schock, Collin
3) Davidson, Tanner 4) Kainz, Wyatt
2 Williston A 3:40.98 8
1) Juhl, Carl 2) Horob, Boston
3) Harris, Carter 4) Shumway, Devan
3 Dickinson High School B 3:44.37 6
1) Blackwell, Carter 2) Thompson, Tevan
3) Smith, James 4) Wegner, Kyle
4 St. Mary's A 3:46.49 5
1) Spies, Cole 2) Schmidt, James
3) Wilke, Sam 4) Curl, Byrne
--- Dickinson High School C FS
1) Mpezeni, Michael 2) Stewart, Tyler
3) Svihl, Brad 4) Haaland, Tristan
Boys High Jump
Qualifier: 6-02 Q
PL Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Kainz, Wyatt DHS 6-03.00Q 10
2 Horner, Dallas BHS 5-10.00 8
Boys Pole Vault
Qualifier: 12-06 Q
PL Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Theurer, Preston DHS 12-06.00Q 10
2 Ackerman, Logan DHS 12-00.00 8
3 Haaland, Ty BHS 11-06.00 6
4 Gordon, James DHS 8-06.00 4.5
4 Dosch, Dawson St. Mary's 8-06.00 4.5
--- Dekker, Logan DHS NH
--- Schaper, Eric DHS SCR
Boys Long Jump
Qualifier: 20-09 Q
PL Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Blackwell, Carter DHS 21-00.00Q 10
2 Horner, Dallas BHS 20-06.00 8
3 Roller, Collin DHS 19-10.00 6
4 Hagen, Nick BHS 19-09.50 5
5 Schwartz, David St. Mary's 18-10.00 4
6 Arman, Colten DHS 18-06.50 3
7 Uhler, Casey St. Mary's 17-11.00 2
8 Ehoussou, Jean-florent CEN 17-03.00 1
9 Ford, Eric BHS 16-05.00
10 Odden, Andrew CEN 16-04.00
Boys Triple Jump
Qualifier: 41-06 Q
PL Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Staudinger, Talon CEN 42-04.50Q 10
2 Cook, Max CEN 40-01.00 8
3 Arman, Colten BHS 39-09.00 6
4 Hagen, Nick BHS 38-01.00 5
Page 3
BAC
Results
Finals ... (Boys Triple Jump)
PL Name Team Finals
5 Ford, Eric BHS 35-05.00 4
--- Holen, Andrew CEN SCR
Boys Shot Put
Qualifier: 48-06 Q
PL Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Svihovec, Bostin CEN 49-01.00Q 10
2 Thomas, Brayden BHS 47-07.00 8
3 Grad, Jackson St. Mary's 47-00.00 6
4 Reagle, Peyton BHS 45-08.00 5
5 Heiser, Drew DHS 44-10.00 4
6 Larsen, Quaid DHS 43-09.00 3
7 Keck, Dual DHS 43-02.00 2
8 Martin, Shawn CEN 41-10.00 1
9 Mitzel, CJ CEN 41-03.00
10 Weidner, Jake DHS 40-06.00
11 Zubiate, Leo Whs 40-04.00
11 Lawyer, Josh BHS 40-04.00
13 Kraft, Chris CEN 39-10.00
14 Binstock, Tanner DHS 38-10.00
15 Fulton, Nathaniel DHS 37-06.00
16 Olheiser, Jake BHS 35-05.00
17 Martel, Tate DHS 30-10.00
18 Lefor, Ransly DHS 27-06.00
--- Stauffer, Cody Whs SCR
Boys Discus Throw
Qualifier: 1 47-00 Q
PL Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Svihovec, Bostin CEN 148-05Q 10
2 Kraft, Andrew BHS 1 42-05 8
3 Lawyer, Josh BHS 1 40-08 6
4 Mahoney, Tyler BHS 1 40-04 5
5 Grad, Jackson St. Mary's 1 34-03 3.5
5 Seibel, Alex BHS 1 34-03 3.5
7 Martin, Shawn CEN 1 30-10 2
8 Fulton, Nathaniel DHS 1 26-06 1
9 Keller, Luke BHS 125-07
10 Strombeck, Ben BHS 119-04
11 Mitzel, CJ CEN 118-09
12 Mjekigi, Bteran BHS 113-06
13 Keck, Dual DHS 112-02
14 Heiser, Drew DHS 110-07
15 Binstock, Tanner DHS 108-02
16 Stauffer, Cody Whs 92-10
17 Schobinger, Zane DHS 86-09
18 Lefor, Ransly DHS 81-02
Boys Javelin Throw
Qualifier: 1 60-00 Q
PL Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Thomas, Brayden BHS 1 57-07 10
2 Curl, Byrne St. Mary's 1 54-06 8
3 Holen, Andrew CEN 1 44-07 6
4 Grad, Jackson St. Mary's 1 42-11 5
5 Binstock, Tanner DHS 1 42-06 4
6 Vatnsdal, Travis CEN 1 40-03 3
7 Kraft, Chris CEN 1 38-09 2
8 Weidner, Jake DHS 1 37-03 1
9 Staudinger, Talon CEN 131-04
10 Smrekar, Gus St. Mary's 125-06
11 Spies, Cole St. Mary's 125-05
12 Uhler, Casey St. Mary's 121-06
13 Ackerman, Logan DHS 108-06
14 Porter, Ethan CEN 93-09
15 Schobinger, Zane DHS 93-00
--- Larsen, Quaid DHS ND
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
1) Century High School 185.25
2) Bismarck High Girls 119.5
3) Minot 113
4) Dickinson High School 101.5
5) Legacy High School 83.25
6) MANDAN 76.5
7) St. Mary's Central High School 27
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
1) Century Patriots 164
2) Dickinson High School 136.5
3) Bismarck 133.5
4) St. Mary's Central High School 113
5) Williston 38