Valley City State University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.79 | SB | Julianne Wilson | 3rd | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.88 | Madi Brown | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:13.60 | SB | Allyssa Weitkum | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
6:08.10 | Kristina Fricke | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
13-6.25 | Julianne Wilson | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
31-9 | SB | Courtney Bubach | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
30-1.5 | Marilyn Quintero | 27th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
46-4 | Marilyn Quintero | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.48 | Konnor Stueve | 7th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
7.66 | Casey Engelhard | 5th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
7.75 | Spencer Mattheis | 5th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:34.08 | Menkeh Mendin | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
8:49.85 | SB | Dylan Olson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
9:19.74 | Dennis Gonzalez | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
9:37.68 | Louis Leon | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10:21.83 | SB | Zach Nelson | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:38.86 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-4.5 | Alex Otto | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-2.25 | SB | Casey Engelhard | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
43-6.5 | Carter Buelow | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
42-5.5 | Zachary Co | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
41-10 | SB | Garret Roemmich | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
41-9.5 | Colby Mendiola | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
41-0.25 | Joshua Lawyer | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
48-2.75 | Garret Roemmich | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
47-8.5 | Zachary Co | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
41-7.25 | SB | Joshua Lawyer | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
37-9.5 | SB | Taylon Sad | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
37-6 | Carter Buelow | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
29-2.75 | Colby Mendiola | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |