North Dakota State Cross Country Championships 2006 vs North Dakota State Cross Country Championships 2008

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +1 342 341
Overall Average -36.50 19:38.17 20:14.67
1st-10th Place -7.82 16:27.30 16:35.12
1st-25th Place -10.24 16:48.36 16:58.60
1st-50th Place -17.86 17:08.84 17:26.70
1st-100th Place -28.65 17:36.71 18:05.36
Common Athletes -- -- 106
Ran Faster -17 45 62
Ran Season Best 9 103 94
Average Time +12.54 19:39.47 19:26.93
Median Time -1.91 19:11.00 19:12.91
Middle 80% Times +10.54 19:27.73 19:17.19
Top 10% Times +16.21 16:54.00 16:37.79
Top 25% Times +18.34 17:30.22 17:11.88
Top 50% Times +8.36 18:06.79 17:58.43
Bottom 50% Times +16.72 21:12.15 20:55.43
Bottom 25% Times +28.42 22:33.93 22:05.50
Bottom 10% Times +27.07 24:13.55 23:46.47
Average Difference +12.65 -- --
Median Difference +21.79 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +8.73 -- --
Top 10% Difference +19.86 -- --
Top 50% Difference +4.56 -- --
Top 25% Difference +14.22 -- --
Top 50% Difference +4.56 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +20.58 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +28.93 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +35.75 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Joash Osoro Bismarck High School +2.34 16:00.00 15:57.66
Mach Akon Fargo North High School -20.81 16:25.00 16:45.81
Devin Huizenga Bismarck High School +20.29 16:49.00 16:28.71
Justin Grinnell New Town +1:12.43 17:46.00 16:33.57
Brett Kelly Century High School +33.74 17:10.00 16:36.26
Jeremy Grinnell New Town +55.48 17:34.00 16:38.52
Jake Braunberger Dickinson High School +13.99 16:55.00 16:41.01
Justin Many Ribs Parshall High School +33.33 17:15.00 16:41.67
Taylor Thompson Williston +3:13.09 19:59.00 16:45.91
Mark Anderson Williston +9.29 17:02.00 16:52.71
Justin Slusser Jamestown High School +46.14 17:40.00 16:53.86
Josh Beaudoin Minot High School +25.59 17:20.00 16:54.41
Colin Hillius Jamestown High School -1:18.01 16:56.00 18:14.01
Dylan Yoder Rugby High School -56.12 16:57.00 17:53.12
Jayce Seelig Lisbon High School -1:06.22 17:05.00 18:11.22
Jamison Gehrig West Fargo High School +1:45.89 18:51.00 17:05.11
Spencer Uetz West Fargo High School +2:15.94 19:25.00 17:09.06
Brad Mcconn Fargo South High School +1:21.64 18:44.00 17:22.36
Dion Schulz Bismarck High School +1:15.44 18:39.00 17:23.56
Josh Hintz Bismarck High School +17.54 17:42.00 17:24.46
Shane Harlow Grand Forks Central High School +1:02.09 18:27.00 17:24.91
Zachary Davis Dickinson High School -19.71 17:27.00 17:46.71
Chris Johnson Minot High School -0.91 17:29.00 17:29.91
Anthony Finstad Lisbon High School +21.53 17:59.00 17:37.47
Alex Baker New Town +1:07.98 18:49.00 17:41.02
David Dobbs New Town -8.32 17:49.00 17:57.32
Greg Hanson Dickinson High School -1:19.11 17:50.00 19:09.11
Scott Anderson Shanley High School -15.71 17:51.00 18:06.71
Casey Jore Watford City High School +28.33 18:27.00 17:58.67
Emmanuel Salah Fargo North High School -39.21 18:10.00 18:49.21
Anthony Askew Cavalier - North Border -1:12.62 18:10.00 19:22.62
Jon Price Garrison High Schhol +35.78 18:46.00 18:10.22
Kyle Volk Rugby High School +41.93 18:53.00 18:11.07
Dana Naylor Shanley High School +32.29 18:47.00 18:14.71
Jake Moen Red River High School -1:18.86 18:15.00 19:33.86
David Stockdill Mandan High School -17.61 18:16.00 18:33.61
Austin Simonieg Dickinson High School -1:15.96 18:21.00 19:36.96
Alex Flage Cavalier - North Border -43.67 18:23.00 19:06.67
Michael Deville Fort Berthold -43.37 18:28.00 19:11.37
Nathan Jangula Century High School +29.69 18:58.00 18:28.31
Bridger Belzer North Star High School +2:52.08 21:22.00 18:29.92
Jeremiah Harder Bowman County -1:15.77 18:31.00 19:46.77
Chris Savageau Shanley High School +13.04 18:48.00 18:34.96
Francis Landman Fargo North High School -18.71 18:35.00 18:53.71
Chase Julson Wahpeton High School -45.76 18:35.00 19:20.76
Travis Mack Devils Lake High School +1:31.99 20:07.00 18:35.01
Dustin Jundt Rugby High School +14.73 18:50.00 18:35.27
Ben Larson Jamestown High School -28.21 18:40.00 19:08.21
Ryan Heisler Central Cass -1:19.37 18:40.00 19:59.37
Thomas Wagar Valley City High School -2:43.81 18:41.00 21:24.81
Mike Torrey Grand Forks Central High School -44.66 18:42.00 19:26.66
Andy Rothfusz Shanley High School -25.61 18:43.00 19:08.61
Nikko Raymo Century High School +36.29 19:20.00 18:43.71
Alex Bakken Red River High School +1:18.39 20:04.00 18:45.61
John Lockert Bowman County -16.27 18:50.00 19:06.27
Adam Larson Griggs County Central +43.48 19:35.00 18:51.52
Jason Gapp Shanley High School -11.86 18:52.00 19:03.86
Brandon Johnson Beulah - Hazen +24.68 19:20.00 18:55.32
Garrett Thompson Rugby High School +49.48 19:46.00 18:56.52
Nathaniel Clifton Griggs County Central -8.62 18:58.00 19:06.62
Harrison Zacher Fort Berthold -2:07.87 19:00.00 21:07.87
Clinton Senn Beulah - Hazen -21.97 19:10.00 19:31.97
Brennan Dyk Bowman County -18.62 19:11.00 19:29.62
Austin Battles Shanley High School +27.09 19:39.00 19:11.91
Derek Burchill Valley City High School +54.09 20:07.00 19:12.91
Shanley Fogarty Valley City High School +21.79 19:35.00 19:13.21
Mike Young Bird Jr New Town +2:19.03 21:36.00 19:16.97
Chris Kukla Killdeer Public School -15.37 19:19.00 19:34.37
Dallas Breen Bowman County -20.12 19:22.00 19:42.12
Connor Stotts Lisbon High School +1:45.13 21:14.00 19:28.87
Tyler Kemp Cavalier - North Border -1:07.57 19:30.00 20:37.57
David Lunde Griggs County Central -19.17 19:33.00 19:52.17
Tyler Hendrickx Bowman County -1:41.02 19:37.00 21:18.02
Dylan Schafer Mandan High School +2.49 19:44.00 19:41.51
Nate Conzo Red River High School +21.79 20:05.00 19:43.21
Greg Wieland Central Cass -43.32 19:45.00 20:28.32
Kyle Iron Shield Standing Rock Community School -18.22 19:46.00 20:04.22
Wyatt Thompson Rugby High School +31.18 20:18.00 19:46.82
Jacob Denault Valley City High School +38.54 20:29.00 19:50.46
Tom Keller Griggs County Central -34.67 19:55.00 20:29.67
Zane Frick Watford City High School +49.63 20:50.00 20:00.37
Joe Sharp Cavalier - North Border +31.58 20:33.00 20:01.42
Brian Kawasaki Valley City High School +36.99 20:39.00 20:02.01
Drew Saari Bishop Ryan High School +1:12.43 21:35.00 20:22.57
Jordan Marschke Central Cass -34.82 20:24.00 20:58.82
Anthony Schmid Devils Lake High School +1:44.79 22:12.00 20:27.21
Richard Hosie Mandaree High School +13.58 20:48.00 20:34.42
Nick Voss Central Cass -17.27 20:39.00 20:56.27
Tyrel Rebel Hebron High School +2:44.73 23:30.00 20:45.27
Ben Thompson Devils Lake High School +50.39 21:38.00 20:47.61
Garrett Sayler Beulah - Hazen -2.37 20:51.00 20:53.37
Brandon Qual Lisbon High School +37.78 21:33.00 20:55.22
Joshua Olson Tioga - Trinity Christian +24.98 21:25.00 21:00.02
Zach Prante Central Cass +9.18 21:13.00 21:03.82
Michael Hansen Langdon Area High School +1:08.73 22:45.00 21:36.27
David Wonser Tioga - Trinity Christian +42.58 22:56.00 22:13.42
Jestin Lunday Grafton High School +6.28 22:27.00 22:20.72
Teddy Schulte Hebron High School +3:28.08 26:09.00 22:40.92
Josh Gratton Langdon Area High School +1:11.53 24:06.00 22:54.47
Gabe Hager Richland High School +3:54.68 26:54.00 22:59.32
Coy Bata Langdon Area High School -26.67 23:02.00 23:28.67
William Littlefield Hatton-Northwood High School +9.78 23:21.00 23:11.22
Josiah Beko Beulah - Hazen -2:01.92 23:13.00 25:14.92
Phillip Wolla Tioga - Trinity Christian -2:59.37 23:22.00 26:21.37
Ben Gorman Larimore High School -38.67 23:59.00 24:37.67
Ethan Maudal Lisbon High School +28.48 25:57.00 25:28.52