EDC Championships 2019 vs EDC Championships 2021

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +16 368 352
Overall Average +23.98 22:40.30 22:16.32
1st-10th Place +1:06.97 17:25.60 16:18.62
1st-25th Place +1:01.82 17:59.25 16:57.43
1st-50th Place +59.04 18:32.87 17:33.82
1st-100th Place +45.04 19:16.02 18:30.98
Common Athletes -- -- 128
Ran Faster -70 29 99
Ran Season Best -55 2 57
Average Time +56.96 22:13.26 21:16.30
Median Time +32.02 21:49.22 21:17.20
Middle 80% Times +55.48 22:06.37 21:10.89
Top 10% Times +1:25.84 17:59.81 16:33.97
Top 25% Times +1:31.70 18:58.45 17:26.75
Top 50% Times +1:10.36 20:03.54 18:53.19
Bottom 50% Times +43.55 24:22.97 23:39.42
Bottom 25% Times +45.23 25:53.90 25:08.68
Bottom 10% Times +41.04 27:38.18 26:57.14
Average Difference +56.96 -- --
Median Difference +9.88 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +51.90 -- --
Top 10% Difference +1:18.12 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:05.76 -- --
Top 25% Difference +1:13.51 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:05.76 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +48.15 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +56.31 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:05.53 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Hunter Mchenry Red River High School +1:21.77 17:08.09 15:46.32
Aiden Johnson West Fargo Sheyenne +2:21.06 18:17.95 15:56.89
Quinn Roehl Grand Forks Central High School +1:46.83 17:53.20 16:06.37
Caeden Johnson West Fargo Sheyenne +1:22.31 17:37.45 16:15.14
Owen Sondag Fargo North High School +1:28.85 17:44.47 16:15.62
Brady Goss Devils Lake High School +2:46.23 19:12.31 16:26.08
Regan Bosch Fargo Davies +1:46.27 18:14.78 16:28.51
Matt Rongitsch Red River High School +42.35 17:13.34 16:30.99
Dameon Zenawick Red River High School +1:54.76 18:37.29 16:42.53
Tyler Goss Devils Lake High School +1:35.93 18:31.93 16:56.00
Gabe Sagvold` Fargo North High School +21.81 17:27.28 17:05.47
Jonah Dafoe Red River High School +3:42.74 21:07.29 17:24.55
Carter Ferber West Fargo Sheyenne +2:31.42 19:58.61 17:27.19
Zach Martin Grand Forks Central High School +49.60 18:20.08 17:30.48
Braxton Middaugh Fargo North High School +31.46 18:03.55 17:32.09
Lucas Menke Fargo Davies +3:21.39 20:55.07 17:33.68
Tanner Schiller Red River High School +1:32.64 19:10.41 17:37.77
Eli Pederson Fargo North High School +2:20.50 19:58.84 17:38.34
Matthew Evans Red River High School +2:20.96 20:12.47 17:51.51
Lincoln Retzlaff West Fargo High School +52.57 18:48.13 17:55.56
Carter Berney Fargo Davies +1:23.72 19:21.44 17:57.72
Jake Jenkins Red River High School +52.73 18:55.90 18:03.17
Noah Yahnke West Fargo High School +1:38.73 19:48.31 18:09.58
Curtis Sande Grand Forks Central High School +1:48.97 19:59.23 18:10.26
Andrew Hultin Shanley High School +56.60 19:07.62 18:11.02
Lane Dullum West Fargo High School +3:16.14 21:28.52 18:12.38
Nicholas Anderson West Fargo High School +1:09.54 19:22.34 18:12.80
Sam Lies Fargo Davies +1:19.08 19:38.40 18:19.32
Cooper Clouse West Fargo Sheyenne +1:01.36 19:24.94 18:23.58
Noah Geffre Shanley High School +2:07.71 20:35.46 18:27.75
Abram Anderson Fargo South High School +2:40.82 21:14.12 18:33.30
Levi Rossman West Fargo High School +2:17.27 20:51.35 18:34.08
Simon Pryor Fargo North High School +2:24.72 21:09.97 18:45.25
Leighton Steidl Fargo Davies +1:45.30 20:39.43 18:54.13
David Olson Fargo North High School +43.48 19:38.62 18:55.14
Cayden Reed Grand Forks Central High School +21.94 19:50.99 19:29.05
Kaelyn Berg West Fargo High School +50.89 20:22.26 19:31.37
Noah Pfeifer Fargo Davies -19.34 19:36.33 19:55.67
Eric Biver Shanley High School +1:12.37 21:02.25 19:49.88
Anna Lien Fargo North High School -35.09 19:50.49 20:25.58
Tyan Nordstrom Fargo North High School +3:17.88 23:14.96 19:57.08
Charlie Wicks Fargo North High School -27.49 20:00.70 20:28.19
Oliver Dietz West Fargo Sheyenne +1:14.07 21:15.34 20:01.27
Reagan Berg Valley City High School +55.93 20:59.73 20:03.80
Claire Hynek Grand Forks Central High School -1:50.43 20:04.94 21:55.37
Campbell Dorsey Red River High School +1:51.40 21:57.28 20:05.88
Thiel Grace Fargo North High School +1:05.47 21:11.80 20:06.33
Annika Presteng Grand Forks Central High School +50.12 20:57.96 20:07.84
Lucas Rutten Fargo North High School +1:22.41 21:33.16 20:10.75
Ryan Drummond Fargo Davies -1:53.07 20:15.84 22:08.91
Greta Goven Valley City High School +42.17 20:58.65 20:16.48
Ellie Miller Fargo Davies +1:07.27 21:28.62 20:21.35
Anna Bernhardt Shanley High School +18.94 20:42.72 20:23.78
Solberg Mya Fargo North High School +1:30.90 21:56.82 20:25.92
Brook Everson Fargo Davies -48.97 20:27.99 21:16.96
Trevor Fetsch Valley City High School +1:52.06 22:36.18 20:44.12
Olivia Heilman West Fargo Sheyenne +56.20 21:41.79 20:45.59
Nate Krause Shanley High School +2:51.86 23:40.65 20:48.79
Gabrielle Mclaurin Devils Lake High School +1:37.52 22:30.54 20:53.02
Wil Roberts Fargo Davies -16.13 20:53.94 21:10.07
Tess Oduor West Fargo High School -40.77 20:54.95 21:35.72
Evan Van Dam Fargo Davies +1:06.79 22:05.22 20:58.43
Evan Watkin Fargo North High School +18.82 21:19.44 21:00.62
Kiley Craft Shanley High School +3:08.22 24:13.51 21:05.29
Brady Sivers Fargo South High School +1:58.39 23:06.33 21:07.94
Garrison Miller Shanley High School +1:30.38 22:39.11 21:08.73
Alice Bauroth Fargo South High School +28.51 21:42.01 21:13.50
Brenna Barnick Fargo Davies -34.15 21:14.82 21:48.97
Emily Nelson Red River High School +1:48.19 23:05.39 21:17.20
Aria Kindseth Grand Forks Central High School -3.12 21:25.65 21:28.77
Marie Derenne Grand Forks Central High School +1:24.38 22:50.66 21:26.28
Sierra Heyd Grand Forks Central High School -28.68 21:28.55 21:57.23
Malcolm Stubbe Devils Lake High School +1:42.60 23:13.48 21:30.88
Hailey Bjerke Fargo Davies +2.18 21:33.70 21:31.52
Hannah Hynek Grand Forks Central High School +13.30 21:49.22 21:35.92
Jensen Seidel Fargo Davies -7.45 21:37.92 21:45.37
Linnen Axlman Fargo Davies -2:06.80 21:39.01 23:45.81
Keeley Eichhorn Fargo South High School +2:06.42 23:45.45 21:39.03
Lexi Wuebker Shanley High School +3:12.11 24:52.76 21:40.65
Molly Campbell Fargo Davies -3:42.57 21:46.90 25:29.47
Samantha Trogstad Fargo North High School +9.88 21:58.65 21:48.77
Morgan Reeder Fargo South High School +2:41.81 24:45.79 22:03.98
Levi Dallum Grand Forks Central High School +5:05.26 27:12.70 22:07.44
Kayla Britsch Devils Lake High School +1:18.12 23:25.57 22:07.45
Callie Ressler Fargo Davies +1:29.00 23:37.58 22:08.58
Ellen Berry Grand Forks Central High School -54.85 22:10.08 23:04.93
Joslyn Jackson West Fargo High School +20.78 22:32.04 22:11.26
Puhl Julia Fargo North High School +36.37 22:54.83 22:18.46
Trinity Kilde Fargo Davies +33.28 22:53.83 22:20.55
Stephanie Hoffarth Valley City High School +54.75 23:21.11 22:26.36
Trissa Olafson West Fargo Sheyenne +1:03.71 23:34.39 22:30.68
Aletta Olson Fargo North High School -25.13 22:31.32 22:56.45
Sticka Kathryn Fargo South High School +2:54.57 25:28.52 22:33.95
Audrey Beauchamp Shanley High School -33.47 22:37.12 23:10.59
Emily Klaman West Fargo High School +33.68 23:23.76 22:50.08
Sarah Wieland Fargo Davies -1:03.40 22:52.18 23:55.58
Elsie Anderson Fargo North High School -37.74 22:53.08 23:30.82
Narria Neubert Red River High School +19.82 23:26.34 23:06.52
Della Casas West Fargo Sheyenne +2:44.79 25:53.24 23:08.45
Abigail Lovelace Fargo North High School +3.70 23:12.68 23:08.98
Lindsay Anderson West Fargo High School -10.04 23:10.93 23:20.97
Mataya Stenerson Fargo Davies -33.45 23:15.28 23:48.73
Sydnee Ingstad Valley City High School +2.87 23:20.42 23:17.55
Roehl Ella Fargo South High School +47.88 24:09.97 23:22.09
Anna Shock Devils Lake High School +38.62 24:00.74 23:22.12
Audra Murphy Fargo Davies -1:20.17 23:30.37 24:50.54
Lindsey Reeder Fargo South High School -1:03.05 23:36.28 24:39.33
Katelyn Barth Fargo Davies -8.28 23:43.53 23:51.81
Anne Kleven Red River High School +1:06.29 24:54.55 23:48.26
Peyton Bradley Fargo Davies +3:28.33 27:27.81 23:59.48
Carly Goven Valley City High School +1:43.44 25:45.37 24:01.93
Elizabeth Graveline Shanley High School +2:58.01 27:00.56 24:02.55
Sara Stich Shanley High School +38.29 24:49.13 24:10.84
Madelyn Rohrich Fargo North High School +1:35.68 25:50.12 24:14.44
Annika Mccarthy Devils Lake High School +47.52 25:04.23 24:16.71
Annika Stephans Fargo Davies -5.08 24:19.82 24:24.90
Jerzay Bachmeier West Fargo High School +1:02.51 25:31.86 24:29.35
Mckenna Emineth Red River High School +2:29.97 27:00.81 24:30.84
Bailly Grace Shanley High School +2:03.75 27:24.59 25:20.84
Sofia Lachance Red River High School +2.43 25:25.47 25:23.04
Katelyn Mclaurin Devils Lake High School -1:17.29 25:29.54 26:46.83
Grace Lanners Fargo North High School +1:14.28 27:15.48 26:01.20
Emma Benson West Fargo Sheyenne -2:39.22 26:09.36 28:48.58
Madison Ahlers Shanley High School +17.11 27:14.15 26:57.04
Samantha Vannett Shanley High School -1:47.12 27:22.34 29:09.46
Abby Anderson Fargo Davies +1:54.82 29:44.59 27:49.77
Whitney Beck Fargo North High School +1:57.47 30:31.33 28:33.86
Anna Greek Fargo Davies -1:33.49 28:59.38 30:32.87